Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CHILDRENS CANCER CENTER INC

EIN 59-1779035 TAMPA, FL

Revenue 2024
$3,785,777
Expenses 2024
$2,707,974

Program services were 76.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E24Z
Classification
1000
Street
4901 W CYPRESS ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • PATRICIA O'LEARY

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $179,774
    From this org
    $158,052
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $21,722
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,052
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $8,317
    Nontaxable benefits
    $13,405
    Filer's total
    $179,774
  • CAMERON AHARI

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BABETTE BAILEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TEE ANN BAILEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SABRINA CARAS

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DREW GALLIGAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARION SULTENFUSS HANLON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILLIAM SULTENFUSS II

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VIKKI KAISER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAY KUHNS

    MEMBERSHIP C

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MUDRA KUMAR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DOMINIC MACRONE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ERICA MALLON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PATRICK MORAITES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHIRLEY MOREJON

    PAST CHAIRMA

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SEAN OUELLETTE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WILL REIBER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID SILVER

    CHAIR ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,785,777
    Expenses
    $2,707,974
    Contributions
    $2,263,679
    Grants paid
    $172,332
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,792,384
    Expenses
    $2,479,868
    Contributions
    $1,725,633
    Grants paid
    $167,929
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,935,572
    Expenses
    $2,110,315
    Contributions
    $1,661,644
    Grants paid
    $158,059

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.