- Revenue 2024
- $98,629,295
- Expenses 2024
- $87,363,005
Program services were 97.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- K31Z
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3760 FOWLER ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
RICHARD LEBER
PRESIDENT &
- Total calculated
- $272,246
- From this org
- $243,077
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,169
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $243,077
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $29,169
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $272,246
-
STEVE SOUCY
CFO
- Total calculated
- $138,299
- From this org
- $132,980
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,319
- Hours/week
- 40
-
MARISSA STRESS-PETERSON
COO
- Total calculated
- $130,052
- From this org
- $118,229
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,823
- Hours/week
- 40
-
DAN J FRATE
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5
-
CAROLYN TIEGER
VICE CHAIRMA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
RAY SCHMITT
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
LINDA STUART
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SCOTT BASS
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
BILL DILLON
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JANE E ENOS
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PRECIOUS GUNTER
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MICHELE HYLTON-TERRY
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MAURA MATZKO
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JANET POGAR
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
KAYLA RICHMOND MILLER
MEMBER AT LA
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ANN PRIFEL
CHIEF DEV. O
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $98,629,295
- Expenses
- $87,363,005
- Contributions
- $97,268,142
- Grants paid
- $73,759,116
-
2023
- Revenue
- $81,547,515
- Expenses
- $79,709,788
- Contributions
- $80,789,058
- Grants paid
- $67,374,505
-
2022
- Revenue
- $81,828,882
- Expenses
- $70,978,203
- Contributions
- $79,366,175
- Grants paid
- $61,604,614
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
AIDS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION (AHF)
no cash amount reported
2022 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2022 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2022 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
AIDS HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION (AHF)
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2023 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
-
no cash amount reported
2022 FOOD FOR PUBLIC DIST
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$2,084,347
2022 Fight Hunger
-
NAPLES CHILDREN FOUNDATION INC
$1,800,000
2023 PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$1,129,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$900,286
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$718,467
2024
-
$645,899
2023 Fight Hunger
-
VOLUNTEER FLORIDA FOUNDATION INC
$600,000
2022 HURRICANE IAN GRANTS
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501C3 · CHARITY · FL
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.