- Revenue 2024
- $1,251,734,346
- Expenses 2024
- $1,890,837,649
Program services were 95.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E210
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1414 KUHL AVENUE MP8
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CARY J DTONA
PRESIDENT, OHMG, SECRETARY/TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $1,235,970
- From this org
- $1,093,822
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $142,148
- Hours/week
- 50 + 9 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $572,230
- Bonus
- $425,250
- Other
- $96,342
- Deferred
- $104,963
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,185
- Filer's total
- $1,235,970
-
JAMAL A HAKIM MD
DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $3,176,837
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $3,124,700
- Other
- $52,137
- Hours/week
- 5 + 55 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,025,223 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,506,872 related
- Other
- $0 + $592,605 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,442 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $31,695 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $3,176,837 related
-
MARK A JONES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $880,279
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $829,170
- Other
- $51,109
- Hours/week
- 2 + 56 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $401,158 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $215,775 related
- Other
- $0 + $212,237 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $20,149 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $30,960 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $880,279 related
-
BERNADETTE SPONG
INTERIM CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $1,241,193
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,223,715
- Other
- $17,478
- Hours/week
- 2 + 58 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $453,088 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $661,553 related
- Other
- $0 + $109,074 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $17,478 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,241,193 related
-
JAY VACHHANI MD
NEUROSURGEON
- Total calculated
- $2,357,430
- From this org
- $2,295,484
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $61,946
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $772,072
- Bonus
- $1,222,670
- Other
- $300,742
- Deferred
- $17,658
- Nontaxable benefits
- $44,288
- Filer's total
- $2,357,430
-
JOEL ALBERTO GARCIA MD
INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGIST, PROGRAM DIR, CARDIAC FELLOWSHIP
- Total calculated
- $2,365,292
- From this org
- $2,314,629
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,663
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $582,246
- Bonus
- $1,396,641
- Other
- $335,742
- Deferred
- $15,444
- Nontaxable benefits
- $35,219
- Filer's total
- $2,365,292
-
PATRICK W FISHER MD
INVASIVE CARDIOLOGIST
- Total calculated
- $2,634,705
- From this org
- $2,576,852
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $57,853
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $497,372
- Bonus
- $2,049,829
- Other
- $29,651
- Deferred
- $17,250
- Nontaxable benefits
- $40,603
- Filer's total
- $2,634,705
-
VIJAYKUMAR KASI MD
INTERVENTIONAL CARDIOLOGIST, PRESIDENT, ORLANDO HEALTH HEART AND VASCULAR INSTITUTE
- Total calculated
- $2,607,695
- From this org
- $2,559,878
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $47,817
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $626,947
- Bonus
- $375,876
- Other
- $1,557,055
- Deferred
- $10,264
- Nontaxable benefits
- $37,553
- Filer's total
- $2,607,695
-
VIRGILIO MATHEUS MD
NEUROSURGEON
- Total calculated
- $2,336,794
- From this org
- $2,282,871
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $53,923
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $702,257
- Bonus
- $1,461,620
- Other
- $118,994
- Deferred
- $15,745
- Nontaxable benefits
- $38,178
- Filer's total
- $2,336,794
-
LESLIE FLAKE
FORMER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $2,784,999
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $2,603,928
- Other
- $181,071
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $881,478 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,301,055 related
- Other
- $0 + $421,395 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $168,150 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $12,921 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $2,784,999 related
-
SUNIL S DESAI MD
PULMONARY CRITICAL CARE PHYSICIAN, FORMER OHMG PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $826,877
- From this org
- $782,029
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $44,848
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $733,158
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $48,871
- Deferred
- $11,208
- Nontaxable benefits
- $33,640
- Filer's total
- $826,877
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,251,734,346
- Expenses
- $1,890,837,649
- Contributions
- $2,654,548
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,080,642,221
- Expenses
- $1,591,640,301
- Contributions
- $1,777,025
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $742,757,174
- Expenses
- $1,169,124,814
- Contributions
- $1,823,036
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$1,711,974
2022 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$1,439,088
2023 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$1,327,012
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$1,324,531
2024 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$337,937
2023 PROGRAM SERVICES
-
$81,062
2022 Program Services
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT OH · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
-
ORLANDO PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT OH · FL
-
GREATER ORLANDO CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWO
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT OHF · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · FL
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
ORLANDO PHYSICIANS NETWORK INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.