- Revenue 2023
- $3,316,868
- Expenses 2023
- $2,472,357
Program services were 79.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- N66
- Classification
- 2100
- Street
- 1055 W 6TH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Terri Florio
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $180,000
- From this org
- $180,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $180,000
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $180,000
-
Bill Hendrich
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Irene Wolfe
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Dominique Moore
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Erin Sullivan
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Travis Norman
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Phillip Tacandong
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ryan Trzasko
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Candis Smith
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ian Hollingsworth
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Courtney Harris
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Frank Morreale
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
James Whitfield
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ashley Strickland
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MaliVai Washington
Founder
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Entrice Rowe
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jason Luther
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Carrie Smith
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,316,868
- Expenses
- $2,472,357
- Contributions
- $2,771,992
- Grants paid
- $48,112
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,175,978
- Expenses
- $2,309,483
- Contributions
- $2,840,784
- Grants paid
- $27,321
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$155,000
2025 COMMUNITY ATHLETIC & EDUCATION
-
$143,497
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$136,075
2023
-
UNITED WAY OF NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC
$135,000
2024 Education Enrichment
-
$127,514
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
$121,202
2024 UNRESTRICTED
-
UNITED WAY OF NORTHEAST FLORIDA INC
$120,000
2023 TnT Program
-
$114,542
2022 UNRESTRICTED
-
$103,100
2024
-
2022 TnT Program
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.