- Revenue 2024
- $78,463,666
- Expenses 2024
- $60,067,649
Program services were 93.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B420
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 158 E MAIN ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
STEVE BAGGETT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KYLE BATTE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KATHERINE L BENNETT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LARRY W BLOOMINGBURG
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAYLA CALENDINE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TERRY CREWS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN DEBERRY JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN DODD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAY T DRYDEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEVE ESTES
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS GUMM
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR MATT GUY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CHRIS A HALLMARK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFF JENKINS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEE JOHNSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR DALE E JONES
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SCOTT LATHAM
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN T LAW
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES LEONARD
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GARY MASSEY JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR BILL MORGAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARK NEWBY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR LYNN PATTERSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRETT L PHARR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
NATHAN B PRIDE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $78,463,666
- Expenses
- $60,067,649
- Contributions
- $22,373,789
- Grants paid
- $17,850,510
-
2023
- Revenue
- $69,201,935
- Expenses
- $58,914,183
- Contributions
- $17,990,641
- Grants paid
- $17,979,527
-
2022
- Revenue
- $69,265,588
- Expenses
- $59,667,208
- Contributions
- $16,516,515
- Grants paid
- $18,995,026
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 RELIGION
-
$875,000
2022 EDUCATION
-
2024 Capital Campign and various Scholarships
-
2023 EDUCATION
-
$176,000
2023 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$126,100
2023 EDUCATION
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
2023 MULTIPLE
-
2024 ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2022 $500 FOR THE MCMEEN ENDOWMENT; $600 FOR THE PRESIDENT'S COUNCIL; $2,000 FOR TRAINING GOSPEL PREACHERS; $5,788.54 DOE STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS; $55,500 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.