- Revenue 2024
- $8,110,873
- Expenses 2024
- $5,976,535
Program services were 83.3% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E80J
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 74 DIRECTORS ROW
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BILL BUCKLEY
PAST CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TIM CROSSETT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEB CAMPBELL
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG ALEXANDER
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOLLY ELDRIGE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DONNA FRANKLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
YOUNG KIM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DERRICK BRITT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DARREN LYKES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KELI MCALISTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRITTANY HARRIS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LYNNE HENNING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JOSEPH ROBINSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MOLLY RHENEY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BRAD PRIESTER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LAUREN PRITCHARD-COBB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KATHY WATTS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ARTHUR WOODS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TINA MERCER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BILL WHITE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
SANDRA DEE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARLON KING
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DARLETTE SAMUELS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ANDREW LONG
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
FRANK MCMEEN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $92,078
- From this org
- $92,078
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 32
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,110,873
- Expenses
- $5,976,535
- Contributions
- $4,244,991
- Grants paid
- $3,433,162
-
2023
- Revenue
- $6,555,219
- Expenses
- $6,729,428
- Contributions
- $5,377,840
- Grants paid
- $4,112,479
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,381,280
- Expenses
- $6,587,122
- Contributions
- $6,523,902
- Grants paid
- $4,667,652
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
OLD FRIENDSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH
$1,275,000
2023 FOR BUILDING FUND
-
$758,664
2022 $64,271.95 FOR THERAPY AND LEARNING CENTER; $9,594.81 FOR INDIGENT PATIENTS; $303,068 FOR AYERS CHILDREN'S MEDICAL CENTER;$199,500.28 FOR KIRKLAND CANCER CENTER; $3,397.20 FOR SOCIAL DETERMINANTS OF HEALTH; $178,832 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
-
$709,281
2023 $84,066.06 FOR WEST TN HEART AND VASCULAR RESEARCH;$5,000 FOR THE JSCC ULTRASOUND PROGRAM; $8,450.95 FOR EMS WELLNESS ROOM; $49,945.12 FOR METHODIST LEBONHEUR; $2635 FOR NURSING DEPT; $70,156.19 FOR TLC REINBOW RIDING ACADEMY; $489,028.09 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT
-
OLD FRIENDSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH
$600,000
2024 FOR BUILDING FUND
-
$531,482
2024 $12,496.21 FOR BOOTS AND BLING SPONSORSHIP; $4,875 FOR MUSIC THERAPIST FOR NICU; $90,398.73 FOR TLC REINBOW RIDING ACADEMY; $423,711.60 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT
-
OLD FRIENDSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH
$500,000
2022 FOR BUILDING FUND
-
$461,896
2023 BALANCE OF FRIENDS OF HEART FUND
-
$443,218
2022 $4,881.09 FOR CLASSICAL ARTISTS; $854.39 FOR YOUTH ORCHESTRA SCHOLARSHIPS; $437,482.73 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
-
2022 $300,00 FOR BUILDING IN CHESTER COUNTY, $5,000 FOR FIELD OF FLAGS, $73,600 FOR GENERAL SUPPORT.
-
JACKSON MADISON COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION
$270,000
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$66,328
2023 HEALTH ACCESS
-
$48,000
2022 Education and outreach to support the ministry of health and healing throughout west Tennessee.
-
$33,000
2024 Community Outreach
-
$33,000
2023 HEALTH OUTREACH
-
$25,800
2022 EVENT SPONSORSHIP AND DONATION TO THE GENERAL FUND
-
$20,000
2024 EVENT SPONSORSHIP
-
$20,000
2022 POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS
-
$19,200
2022 GEN/OPER SUPPORT
-
$10,000
2024 HEALTH
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.