Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

SETON MEDICAL MANAGEMENT

EIN 63-0937704 SAINT LOUIS, MO

Revenue 2023
$2,028,217
Expenses 2023
$1,858,096

Program services were 57.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 45998

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of UNITED STATES CATHOLIC CONFERENCE (EIN 53-0196617). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2023

As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • APRIL R MURRAY

    SECRETARY/TREASURER (END 9/2023)

    Total calculated
    $132,371
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $101,770
    Other
    $30,601
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related
  • COBA SUSAN CORNEJO

    CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (START 10/2023)

    Total calculated
    $1,276,784
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,214,648
    Other
    $62,136
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $527,390 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $593,993 related
    Other
    $0 + $93,265 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $21,450 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $40,686 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,276,784 related
  • THOMAS JAMES BUSH III

    VICE CHAIR (END 9/2023)

    Total calculated
    $165,041
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $147,052
    Other
    $17,989
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $129,570 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $17,207 related
    Other
    $0 + $275 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $7,997 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $9,992 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $165,041 related
  • TODD STEVEN KENNEDY

    CHAIR/PRESIDENT, PROVIDENCE HOSPITAL (END 9/2023)

    Total calculated
    $751,405
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $705,985
    Other
    $45,420
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $275,521 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $311,099 related
    Other
    $0 + $119,365 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $19,050 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $26,370 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $751,405 related
  • JUSTIN H LABRATO MD

    DIRECTOR (END 9/2023)

    Total calculated
    $445,254
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $404,115
    Other
    $41,139
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $293,547 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $88,740 related
    Other
    $0 + $21,828 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $11,550 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $29,589 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $445,254 related
  • JALIMA TRANK

    CFO, MINISTRY MARKET

    Total calculated
    $617,527
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $594,044
    Other
    $23,483
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $380,709 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $114,416 related
    Other
    $0 + $98,919 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $15,003 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $8,480 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $617,527 related
  • IJAZ IQBAL MD

    CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $418,738
    From this org
    $373,750
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $44,988
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $272,328
    Bonus
    $74,000
    Other
    $27,422
    Deferred
    $18,384
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,604
    Filer's total
    $418,738
  • FRANK J PITRUZZELLO MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $460,004
    From this org
    $414,563
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $45,441
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $384,464
    Bonus
    $16,800
    Other
    $13,299
    Deferred
    $21,450
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,991
    Filer's total
    $460,004
  • LAWRENCE JAMES PARKER MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $742,261
    From this org
    $707,956
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $34,305
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $670,466
    Bonus
    $9,000
    Other
    $28,490
    Deferred
    $16,500
    Nontaxable benefits
    $17,805
    Filer's total
    $742,261
  • PATRICK REGAN BARBER MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $310,534
    From this org
    $277,005
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $33,529
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $241,674
    Bonus
    $24,200
    Other
    $11,131
    Deferred
    $10,484
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,045
    Filer's total
    $310,534
  • PWO S HII MD

    PHYSICIST-MEDICAL

    Total calculated
    $1,367,433
    From this org
    $1,328,788
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $38,645
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $189,186
    Bonus
    $500
    Other
    $1,139,102
    Deferred
    $12,424
    Nontaxable benefits
    $26,221
    Filer's total
    $1,367,433
  • RYAN CHARLES ROSS MD

    PHYSICIAN

    Total calculated
    $318,527
    From this org
    $279,328
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $39,199
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $239,005
    Bonus
    $38,200
    Other
    $2,123
    Deferred
    $13,302
    Nontaxable benefits
    $25,897
    Filer's total
    $318,527
  • BRANDON MICHAEL WILLIAMS

    FORMER OFFICER (END 6/2020)

    Total calculated
    $1,001,368
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $945,329
    Other
    $56,039
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $463,009 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $340,272 related
    Other
    $0 + $142,048 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $18,150 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $37,889 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,001,368 related
  • JASON P ALEXANDER FACHE

    FORMER OFFICER (END 6/2020)

    Total calculated
    $1,683,690
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,625,685
    Other
    $58,005
    Hours/week
    0 + 50 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $664,093 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $847,839 related
    Other
    $0 + $113,753 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $19,800 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $38,205 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,683,690 related
  • STEPHAN F QUIRICONI

    FORMER OFFICER (END 11/2022)

    Total calculated
    $631,265
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $631,265
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0
    Bonus
    $0 + $158,670 related
    Other
    $0 + $472,595 related
    Deferred
    $0
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $631,265 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,028,217
    Expenses
    $1,858,096
    Contributions
    $20,796
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $9,034,836
    Expenses
    $9,873,153
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2023 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.