Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

THE EDUCATION FOUNDATION OF COLLIER COUNTY INC

EIN 65-0230582 NAPLES, FL

Revenue 2024
$6,199,604
Expenses 2024
$2,874,214

Program services were 79.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30Z
Classification
2000
Street
3606 ENTERPRISE AVE STE 150

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • WILLIAM LUTZ

    IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MARTHA ROZMAN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BRUCE MOUSA

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DENISE MURPHY

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • ROGER LIPITZ

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CORKY CARLSEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • SERGE ECITYAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DR DELLA BURT-BRADLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JANET PERNA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • GARY PERSONETTE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JERRY BROWN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JESSE ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • STEPHANIE LUCARELLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • TIM CAWLEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • DR LESLIE RICCIARDELLI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CAROL WINDFELDT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BARBARA EVANS

    CEO/PRESIDENT THROUGH 04/25

    Total calculated
    $190,528
    From this org
    $172,954
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $17,574
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $172,954
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $7,340
    Nontaxable benefits
    $10,234
    Filer's total
    $190,528
  • STEPHANIE VIVIANO

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $125,207
    From this org
    $110,676
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,531
    Hours/week
    40
  • CYNTHIA NELSON

    CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $141,455
    From this org
    $127,812
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,643
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $6,199,604
    Expenses
    $2,874,214
    Contributions
    $6,172,011
    Grants paid
    $452,958
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,538,445
    Expenses
    $4,432,985
    Contributions
    $3,155,182
    Grants paid
    $747,341
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,983,623
    Expenses
    $4,916,492
    Contributions
    $4,800,007
    Grants paid
    $1,558,958
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,983,623
    Expenses
    $4,916,492
    Contributions
    $4,800,007
    Grants paid
    $1,558,958

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.