Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

ONE ACADIANA INC

EIN 72-0232780 LAFAYETTE, LA

Revenue 2025
$3,175,936
Expenses 2025
$2,841,120

Program services were 57.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
06
Classification
3000
Street
523 JEFFERSON ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • TROY WAYMAN

    PRESIDENT/CEO

    Total calculated
    $385,082
    From this org
    $385,082
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $258,584
    Bonus
    $126,498
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $385,082
  • CHRIS ALACK

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MARTIN BECH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CARLEE ALM-LABAR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KYLE BACON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BENJAMIN BERTHELOT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EVAN BOUDREAUX

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY DYSART-CREDEUR

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JULIE CHAUVIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRYAN HANKS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DAVID KOKE

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN MOODY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MICAH NICHOLAS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER EAST

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • BRANDON SMITH

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH FAWCETT-GARY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ZACH HAGER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KEVIN HALL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY THIBODEAUX

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ED HEBERT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • STEVEN HEBERT

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NIKKI VIDOS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MONTY WARREN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VINCENT JUNE

    Chair-Elect

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RAMESH KOLLURU

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $3,175,936
    Expenses
    $2,841,120
    Contributions
    $2,728,219
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,035,476
    Expenses
    $3,154,511
    Contributions
    $2,598,579
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,658,358
    Expenses
    $2,620,671
    Contributions
    $2,321,868
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.