- Revenue 2024
- $28,438,195
- Expenses 2024
- $25,998,010
Program services were 84.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P750
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 100 CHRISTWOOD BLVD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MARGARET COLLETT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
TIMOTHY J CUTT
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
RICHARD W CRYAR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
MICHAEL A CUSHMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
SETH DONALD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
PATTI ELLISH
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.75
-
BEVERLY BAKER GARIEPY
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
CHAVGNEY PIERCE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
PATRICK BRYAN HUVAL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
CHARLES GOODYEAR
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
JOHN W GREENE
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
JAMES VALLIANT
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
KERRY K MILTON
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
M TODD RICHARD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.75
-
JAMES H ROGERS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1.25
-
L STEPHEN HOLZHALB III
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $245,640
- From this org
- $240,640
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,000
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $218,640
- Bonus
- $22,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $245,640
-
ELIZABETH JACKSON
CHIEF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $180,476
- From this org
- $175,476
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $5,000
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $170,126
- Bonus
- $5,350
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $180,476
-
TAMI PERRY
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $181,090
- From this org
- $170,445
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,645
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $163,695
- Bonus
- $6,750
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $5,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,645
- Filer's total
- $181,090
-
MARTY DEAN
HEALTH CARE ADMINISTRATOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
-
JASON WEILBAECHER
FOOD BEVERAGE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $134,881
- From this org
- $124,236
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,645
- Hours/week
- 50
-
GREG AVILA
PLANT OPERATIONS DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $127,061
- From this org
- $114,357
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,704
- Hours/week
- 50
-
IRIS BLUNDELL
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $149,328
- From this org
- $149,328
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 50
-
RANDY BECNEL
WELLNESS DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $133,987
- From this org
- $122,663
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,324
- Hours/week
- 50
-
JENNIFER S BUCHHOLZ
COMPANION SERVICES DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $119,193
- From this org
- $106,581
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,612
- Hours/week
- 50
-
KENNETH HAMLIN
INFORMATION ADMINISTRATION DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $131,168
- From this org
- $118,549
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,619
- Hours/week
- 50
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $28,438,195
- Expenses
- $25,998,010
- Contributions
- $1,287,475
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $25,901,739
- Expenses
- $24,487,121
- Contributions
- $380,224
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $25,914,286
- Expenses
- $23,268,957
- Contributions
- $3,474,334
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
NORTHSHORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$1,500,000
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$404,663
2024 RESIDENT BENEVOLENCE/EXPANSION/SKILLED NURSING BENEVOLENCE
-
$100,340
2022 RESIDENT BENEVOLENCE/EXPANSION/SKILLED NURSING BENEVOLENCE
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
CHRIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH
501(C)3 · RELIGIOUS · LA
-
CHRISTWOOD FOUNDATION
501(C)3 · RESIDENT SUPPORT · LA · controlled entity
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.