- Revenue 2023
- $24,740,632
- Expenses 2023
- $22,230,218
Program services were 57.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1700
- Street
- 4300 W MEMORIAL RD
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2023
As listed in Part VII of the 2023 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
GEBHART JIM
COMMUNITY PRESIDENT HOSPITAL (THRU 02/2024) & BM
- Total calculated
- $1,497,639
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,379,078
- Other
- $118,561
- Hours/week
- 4 + 46 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $572,077 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $750,537 related
- Other
- $0 + $56,464 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $104,725 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $13,836 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,497,639 related
-
BRIDWELL GARY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BROWN KATHY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
BUENDIA MD JOSEPH
PHYSICIAN AND BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $990,256
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $960,053
- Other
- $30,203
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $833,314 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $80,929 related
- Other
- $0 + $45,810 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $11,333 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,870 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $990,256 related
-
CAMPBELL MD JESSE
PHYSICIAN AND BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $1,058,386
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $941,425
- Other
- $116,961
- Hours/week
- 24 + 26 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $584,921 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $278,435 related
- Other
- $0 + $78,069 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $97,551 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $19,410 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,058,386 related
-
CASTILLA JILL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOLAN BRENNAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DOUGLAS PATRICE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GENTLING STEVE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARVEY MD JOHN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KURKIJAN MD CARLA
PHYSICIAN & BM
- Total calculated
- $889,408
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $871,181
- Other
- $18,227
- Hours/week
- 1 + 49 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $726,480 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $121,391 related
- Other
- $0 + $23,310 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $6,284 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $11,943 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $889,408 related
-
LOVE JUDY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LYNCH RSM SR DONALD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MCLAUGHLIN TIMOTHY L
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STANLEY JOHN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WARD RSM SR CLAUDIA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
GEISTER BENNETT
PRESIDENT, MERCY OKLAHOMA CITY COMM (START 06/2024
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
-
ECKHARDT CHRISTIE
VP, CHIEF OPERATIONS COUNSEL & SEC (THRU 10/2023)
- Total calculated
- $342,544
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $324,958
- Other
- $17,586
- Hours/week
- 1 + 57 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $214,326 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $71,422 related
- Other
- $0 + $39,210 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $3,386 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $14,200 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $342,544 related
-
HAHNE CHRISTOPHER
CFO & TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $354,537
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $325,854
- Other
- $28,683
- Hours/week
- 5 + 45 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $220,044 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $68,153 related
- Other
- $0 + $37,657 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $9,615 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $19,068 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $354,537 related
-
WILKE JAMIE
ASSOCIATE COUNSEL & SECRETARY (STARTING 11/2023)
- Total calculated
- $236,286
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $223,989
- Other
- $12,297
- Hours/week
- 2 + 58 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $175,315 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $32,753 related
- Other
- $0 + $15,921 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $2,183 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $10,114 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $236,286 related
-
L'HOMMEDIEU JEFFREY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $304,593
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $285,836
- Other
- $18,757
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $242,741 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $12,537 related
- Other
- $0 + $30,558 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $157 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,600 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $304,593 related
-
LOPEZ MEJIA GERARDO
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $232,176
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $220,978
- Other
- $11,198
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $199,539 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $21,276 related
- Other
- $0 + $163 related
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $11,198 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $232,176 related
-
MILLS ERIC
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $259,909
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $238,729
- Other
- $21,180
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $193,560 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $14,631 related
- Other
- $0 + $30,538 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $2,619 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,561 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $259,909 related
-
PHAN NGHIA
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $292,974
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $271,778
- Other
- $21,196
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $240,791 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $13,657 related
- Other
- $0 + $17,330 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $2,830 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,366 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $292,974 related
-
RODRIGUEZ ORSON
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $384,981
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $356,830
- Other
- $28,151
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $285,263 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $41,522 related
- Other
- $0 + $30,045 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $9,421 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,730 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $384,981 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2023
- Revenue
- $24,740,632
- Expenses
- $22,230,218
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $22,553,947
- Expenses
- $20,243,117
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 NECESSITIES FOR NEEDY CHILDREN & FAMILIES
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2023 return
-
501(C)(3) · WOMEN'S DOMESTIC VIOLENCE SHELTER · TX · controlled entity
-
MCAULEY PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT COMPANY
501(C)(3) · PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT. · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY ACO CLINICAL SERVICES INC
501(C)(3) · VIRTUAL CARE CENTER · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN GROUP · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN CLINIC · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC OKLAHOMA COMMUNITIES INC
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN GROUP · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC SPRINGFIELD COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · PHYSICIAN GROUP · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FAMILY COUNSELING SERVICE · LA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · CORPORATE OFFICE · MO
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTH SYSTEM · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES
501(C)(3) · HOLDING COMPANY · AR · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ARDMORE
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION BERRYVILLE
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SCOTT
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · KS · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SMITH
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION JEFFERSON
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION JOPLIN
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LEBANON
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LINCOLN
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION NORTHWEST ARKANSAS
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · AR · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OKLAHOMA CITY
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · OK · controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION SPRINGFIELD
501(C)(3) · FOUNDATION · MO · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC OKLAHOMA COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION ARDMORE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HOSPITAL LOGAN COUNTY INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY ACO CLINICAL SERVICES INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTHEAST HEALTH CENTER OF RIPLEY COUNTY
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OKLAHOMA CITY
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY CLINIC SPRINGFIELD COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION LINCOLN
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SCOTT
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION OF OKLAHOMA
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
MERCY HOSPITALS EAST COMMUNITIES
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SOUNK.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.