- Revenue 2024
- $2,968,879
- Expenses 2024
- $2,914,277
Program services were 80.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S810
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 5330 BLUFFSTONE LN
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
AMY MILLER
PRESIDENT-ELECT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
ASHLEY BIAS
FUND DEVELOPMENT VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
COURTNEY DEBOWER
MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
COURTNEY DICKEY
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
DANIELLE BORNOWSKI
COMMUNICATIONS VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
DANIELLE TREVINO
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
ERICA SHELGREN
OPERATIONS VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
JAMIE ZERWAS MILLS
MEMBER-AT-LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
JENNIFER WILLIAMS
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
KRISTEN REYNOLDS
COMMUNITY VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
LYNDSEY CRAWFORD
SUSTAINING PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
SARA HOGAN
RECORDING SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
-
TILLERY CASTILLO
ADMINISTRATIVE VP
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 30
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,968,879
- Expenses
- $2,914,277
- Contributions
- $1,546,463
- Grants paid
- $195,438
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,767,959
- Expenses
- $2,735,826
- Contributions
- $1,477,301
- Grants paid
- $240,147
-
2022
- Revenue
- $2,710,192
- Expenses
- $2,723,279
- Contributions
- $1,233,295
- Grants paid
- $250,642
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$11,300
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$11,300
2023 FOOD, COMMISSARY MANAGER SALARY, UTILITIES, INSURANCE
-
2023 VOLUNTEER SERVICES DIRECTOR, VOLUNTEER RELATIONS COORDINATOR, HOSPITAL PROGRAMS COORDINATOR UTILITIES-ELECTRICITY, GAS, WATER, TRASH, HOUSE SUPPLIES, HAPPY WHEELS CART SUPPLIES, CLEANING, ADMINISTRATIVE
-
$11,300
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$11,300
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$11,300
2023 TO INVOLVE AND ENRICH AUSTIN AND CENTRAL TEXAS BY BRINGING THE PERFORMANCE OF BALLET TO THE STAGE AND THROUGH DANCE EDUCATION AND LIFELONG FITNESS FOR STUDENTS OF ALL AGES AT THE BUTLER DANCE EDUCATION CENTER.
-
$11,300
2023 TO PROMOTE THE ECONOMIC INDEPENDENCE OF DISADVANTAGED WOMEN BY PROVIDING PROFESSIONAL ATTIRE, A NETWORK OF SUPPORT AND THE CAREER DEVELOPMENT TOOLS TO HELP WOMEN THRIVE IN WORK AND IN LIFE.
-
$11,300
2023 BIRTHDAY BOX SUPPLIES FOR THE BIRTHDAY BOX PROGRAM
-
$11,300
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
$270,000
2023 UNRESTRICTED
-
2023 GENERAL ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2022 GENERAL ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2024 GENERAL ORGANIZATIONAL SUPPORT
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$34,594
2022 ADVANCE WOMENS LEADERSHIP FOR MEANINGFUL COMMUNITY IMPACT THROUGH VOLUNTEER ACTION, COLLABORATION, AND TRAINING.
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$28,255
2022 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2022 GENERAL SUPPORT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.