- Revenue 2024
- $11,013,898
- Expenses 2024
- $12,966,453
Program services were 59.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- A500
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 1600 GENDY ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MARIANNE AULD
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
LORENE AGATHER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RUSS ANDERSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE ATKINSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
STEPHANIE BIRD BAKER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRANDON BLEDSOE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN BOSWELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ORLANDO CARVALHO
VICE CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
JOSEPH DEWOODY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RYAN C HARRINGTON
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2.5
-
JASON HURST
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANETTE LANDEROS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ASHLEY MACNAMARA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KIT MONCRIEF
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID NOLET
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL PARKS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNIFER ROSELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KENNETH ROSS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BEN STEWART JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BENSON VARGHESE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRAD WHARTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TAMMY MCKINNEY
VP OF DEVELOPMENT
- Total calculated
- $241,825
- From this org
- $238,405
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,420
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $188,405
- Bonus
- $50,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,420
- Filer's total
- $241,825
-
REGINA FADEN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $290,502
- From this org
- $283,324
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,178
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $283,324
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $2,528
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,650
- Filer's total
- $290,502
-
SHERI DANAE PERRY
VP OF ACCOUNTING/RETAIL
- Total calculated
- $124,653
- From this org
- $118,050
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,603
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ASHLEY HANSEN
CFO
- Total calculated
- $117,626
- From this org
- $114,200
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,426
- Hours/week
- 40
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $11,013,898
- Expenses
- $12,966,453
- Contributions
- $4,052,973
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $11,688,727
- Expenses
- $10,931,919
- Contributions
- $7,819,715
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $25,329,362
- Expenses
- $11,695,909
- Contributions
- $21,896,457
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS
$250,000
2022 TO HELP FUND THE PURCHASE OF THE NEW PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS
$250,000
2024 FOR THE FORT WORTH MUSEUM OF SCIENCE AND HISTORY ARLINGTON WAREHOUSE RENOVATION THAT WILL HOUSE THE LEONARD COLLECTION
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS
$150,000
2024 RESTRICTED FOR THE RENOVATION OF THE CHILDREN'S AREA
-
2023 AS FOLLOWS: $50,000 FOR THE LEONARD MUSEUM DISPLAY CASE COST AND $25,000 FOR THE CURATOR FOR THE LEONARD MUSEUM FOR THE FIRST YEAR
-
2025 EDUCATION
-
2024 EDUCATION
-
2023 ARTS GRANT AWARD
-
2022 EDUCATION
-
$41,000
2022 CULTURE & ARTS
-
2024 ARTS GRANT AWARD
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.