- Revenue 2024
- $85,686,369
- Expenses 2024
- $93,201,469
Program services were 85.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- B430
- Classification
- 2000
- Street
- 900 N GRAND AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
LAWRENCE SCOTT AUSTIN
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $5,000
- From this org
- $5,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
GAIL UTTER
BOARD VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
AMOS J DISASA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BILL DOUGLASS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRENT E CHRISTOPHER
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARYN SCHENEWERK
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CATHERINE KIKI MCLEAN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CRAIG B FLORENCE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DONALD M GIBSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GERE FELTUS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG ALMOND
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JAMES JIM T JARRATT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEANNINE HATT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENNY KING
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOE T SANDERS II
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOY APPLE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KRISTINE KRIS BERRY MCKINNEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LARRY W LUNDY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MANUEL GUERRA III
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELISSA THOMPSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MICHAEL N FOSTER JR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PATRICIA M MANNING-COURTNEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PETER K MUNSON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
REGGIE COON
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
RON T SEAL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $85,686,369
- Expenses
- $93,201,469
- Contributions
- $8,411,734
- Grants paid
- $40,337,869
-
2023
- Revenue
- $130,772,974
- Expenses
- $86,380,701
- Contributions
- $16,754,963
- Grants paid
- $36,535,798
-
2022
- Revenue
- $97,081,968
- Expenses
- $82,464,686
- Contributions
- $26,552,026
- Grants paid
- $35,328,159
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NORTH TEXAS
$500,000
2023 FOR THE ENDOWMENT FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF STUDENT SUCCESS AND ACCESS SERVICES
-
$268,000
2022 SEPA PROGRAM
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$257,150
2024 EDUCATION
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$234,800
2023 EDUCATION
-
COUNCIL OF INDEPENDENT COLLEGES
$83,548
2022 GRANT TO COLLEGE
-
2024 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2023 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
COUNCIL OF INDEPENDENT COLLEGES
$60,000
2023 GRANTS TO COLLEGES
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$56,500
2024 EDUCATION
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(7) · CAMPUS SNACK BAR · TX · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
COLLEGIATE ASSOCIATION RESOURCE OF THE SOUTHWEST INC
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.