- Revenue 2024
- $13,092,860
- Expenses 2024
- $7,540,295
Program services were 86.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P430
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 640
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
TONI JOHNSON-SIMPSON
Executive Dir.
- Total calculated
- $245,190
- From this org
- $232,202
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,988
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $195,000
- Bonus
- $37,202
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,497
- Nontaxable benefits
- $491
- Filer's total
- $245,190
-
KATHERINE FLOWERS
ASSOC. EX DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $211,482
- From this org
- $194,418
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,064
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $165,000
- Bonus
- $29,418
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $10,440
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,624
- Filer's total
- $211,482
-
DONNA BLOOM
EXEC PROG DIR OF L
- Total calculated
- $147,702
- From this org
- $141,078
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $6,624
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
BRITTONY MCNAUGHTON
EXEC PROG DIR OF
- Total calculated
- $144,496
- From this org
- $132,622
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $11,874
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
NICOLE ROBERTS
EXEC PROGRAM DIR.
- Total calculated
- $141,846
- From this org
- $129,225
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,621
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
DEBRA MITCHEL-IBE
EXEC PROG DIR OF
- Total calculated
- $127,809
- From this org
- $120,635
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,174
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
BAILEY PARRISH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LISA STANLEY
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
NANCY HUMPHRIES
1ST VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
EMMITT JACKSON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RATONIA C RUNNEL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JERRY POMPOSELLI
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LINDA DODSON
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
JACKIE COX-LAWSON
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
BRITTNEY VERDELL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LINDA MARSHALL
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
LAKEBRA MAHOMES
BOARD DEVEL
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
RODNEY D NIEMUTH
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
CECILLIA HUFF
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
-
SALLY EMERSON
2ND VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1 + 1 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $13,092,860
- Expenses
- $7,540,295
- Contributions
- $12,012,191
- Grants paid
- $455,505
-
2023
- Revenue
- $7,085,888
- Expenses
- $7,230,770
- Contributions
- $5,907,978
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $7,114,415
- Expenses
- $6,139,188
- Contributions
- $6,359,981
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024
-
2023
-
2024 PROGRAM OPS COST
-
2022 PROGRAM OPS COST
-
2023 PROGRAM OPS COST
-
UNITED WAY OF DENTON COUNTY INC
$46,000
2022 ASSIST WITH EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2024 HEALTH
-
2024 DOMESTIC ABUSE PREVENTION
-
$25,000
2023 VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN
-
$25,000
2024 VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(2) · TITLE HOLDING CO. · TX · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.