- Revenue 2024
- $36,738,648
- Expenses 2024
- $13,653,931
Program services were 76.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O50
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 135 WILLIAM T MORRISSEY BLVD- STE S
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
SHARON MCNALLY
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $669,596
- From this org
- $610,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $59,596
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $510,000
- Bonus
- $100,000
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $38,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $21,096
- Filer's total
- $669,596
-
JOHN M CONNORS JR
CHAIRMAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
WILLIAM O'MALLEY
VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUSTIN BAKES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN CONNORS III
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARREN DONOVAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACQUELINE GRANT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FREDDIE JACOBS JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SONJA KELLY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SAM KENNEDY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KANNA KUNCHALA
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EUSTACIA MACNAUGHT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOSEPH R NOLAN JR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MARGARET NORTON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BRYAN RAFANELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
FRED SEIGEL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANTHONY TIVAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ORLANDO WATKINS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MELISSA WEINER JAFZA
DIRECTOR (ENDED 8/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GINGER GREGORY
DIRECTOR (AS OF 6/2024)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELSIE TAVERAS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVIS WEINSTOCK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN RICCIUTI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LINDSAY WILKINSON
TREASURER/CLERK
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MATTHEW FISHMAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $36,738,648
- Expenses
- $13,653,931
- Contributions
- $29,350,613
- Grants paid
- $679,124
-
2023
- Revenue
- $18,235,717
- Expenses
- $13,060,352
- Contributions
- $14,238,179
- Grants paid
- $407,090
-
2022
- Revenue
- $11,338,225
- Expenses
- $10,922,177
- Contributions
- $12,423,841
- Grants paid
- $335,500
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$275,000
2024 DONATION
Grants received
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$3,265,068
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,705,176
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,656,445
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$1,535,000
2024 CULTURE & ARTS
-
$801,000
2023 PUBLIC, SOCIETAL BENEFIT
-
2023 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
2022 UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT
-
2022 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
-
$412,500
2022 Operating Support/Annual Fund
-
$386,625
2023 Youth Development
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.