Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

COMMUNITY IN CRISIS INC

EIN 81-3303136 LIBERTY COR, NJ

Revenue 2024
$1,771,814
Expenses 2024
$1,599,985

Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
F20
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 85

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • ANDI WILLIAMS

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $179,468
    From this org
    $164,518
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $14,950
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $157,518
    Bonus
    $7,000
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $14,950
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $179,468
  • PAT AUSSEM

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JODY D'AGOSTINI

    PRESIDENT AN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • BRIAN FAHEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JEFFREY HAMMOND

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • TERESA LANE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KARYN LIGHTCAP

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    12
  • SAM MADDALI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • MARYANN MCCOY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JEAN O'CONNELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    8
  • KIRTI REDDY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • PETER ROONEY

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CLODETTE SABATELLE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHRISTOPHER SCHROEDER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • KATHERINE SOULAS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • PATTI VENTURA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • PETER WEBSTER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • LAURIE WOLFE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,771,814
    Expenses
    $1,599,985
    Contributions
    $1,733,996
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,169,248
    Expenses
    $1,296,898
    Contributions
    $1,070,676
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,589,238
    Expenses
    $1,154,132
    Contributions
    $1,565,690
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.