Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

WAGS PET CLINIC INC

EIN 82-1808037 TAMPA, FL

Revenue 2025
$11,794,058
Expenses 2025
$11,585,719

Program services were 93.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
D30
Classification
1000
Street
8501 LADUE LN

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • STEPHANIE SABSHIN DVM

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $331,873
    From this org
    $331,873
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $331,873
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $331,873
  • DR MELANIE BIZZARO

    EXEX DIRECTO

    Total calculated
    $213,739
    From this org
    $213,739
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $213,739
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $213,739
  • DR ALEXANDER COLE

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $209,016
    From this org
    $209,016
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $209,016
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $209,016
  • ANGELA BACKUS DVM

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $196,485
    From this org
    $196,485
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $196,485
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $196,485
  • DR MARIA COPPOLA

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $195,303
    From this org
    $195,303
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $195,303
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $195,303
  • DR KIMBERLY DOMOKOS

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $187,574
    From this org
    $187,574
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $187,574
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $187,574
  • DR KRISTI TSANG

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $179,521
    From this org
    $179,521
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $179,521
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $179,521
  • DR MICHELLE KING

    KEY EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $179,429
    From this org
    $179,429
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $179,429
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $179,429
  • CAROL LANSFORD

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • HEIDI PAINTNER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • SANDRA SABSHIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • VALERIE SABSHIN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5
  • NATALIE YEFIMENKO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $11,794,058
    Expenses
    $11,585,719
    Contributions
    $50,851
    Grants paid
    $1,945
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $10,631,915
    Expenses
    $10,262,866
    Contributions
    $71,311
    Grants paid
    $750
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $10,660,180
    Expenses
    $8,107,166
    Contributions
    $1,261,265
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $8,662,121
    Expenses
    $7,323,067
    Contributions
    $470,662
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.