- Revenue 2024
- $4,845,147
- Expenses 2024
- $3,825,634
Program services were 89.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- G12
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 9145 STAR STREAK CIR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Shannon Shryne
President
- Total calculated
- $237,950
- From this org
- $237,950
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $237,950
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $237,950
-
Gretchen Simoneaux
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $176,840
- From this org
- $176,840
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 45
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $176,840
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported
- Filer's total
- $176,840
-
Jon Canarick
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Eric Affeldt
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Sherri Medina
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Paul Sallaberry
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bert Selva
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
S James Worthington
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Lynne Nieto
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 3
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $4,845,147
- Expenses
- $3,825,634
- Contributions
- $3,676,453
- Grants paid
- $2,778,430
-
2023
- Revenue
- $3,575,831
- Expenses
- $3,613,600
- Contributions
- $2,416,907
- Grants paid
- $2,654,066
-
2022
- Revenue
- $3,508,573
- Expenses
- $3,949,360
- Contributions
- $2,268,419
- Grants paid
- $2,926,024
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$250,000
2023 HEALTH
-
$165,000
2024 HEALTH
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
GUARANTEED RATE FOUNDATION NFP
$103,908
2024 2024 ALS FUNDRAISER - ALS NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION GRANTEE
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$99,100
2024 HEALTH
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$56,451
2022 HEALTH
-
$53,000
2022 HEALTH
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$49,750
2023 HEALTH
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.