Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

GREELEY INDEPENDENCE STAMPEDE INC

EIN 84-0722231 GREELEY, CO

Revenue 2024
$11,699,043
Expenses 2024
$9,733,076

Program services were 73.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
04
Classification
3000
Street
600 N 14TH AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JULIE JENSEN

    GENERAL CHAI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JESSE LEOS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • JACKI REIDER

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • CHAD SANGER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JEFF RECK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    5
  • JUSTIN WATADA

    GENERAL MANA

    Total calculated
    $191,969
    From this org
    $191,969
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    5

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $191,969
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $191,969

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,699,043
    Expenses
    $9,733,076
    Contributions
    $3,854,547
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $10,262,193
    Expenses
    $9,035,942
    Contributions
    $3,875,991
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $11,439,470
    Expenses
    $8,620,362
    Contributions
    $5,139,751
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.