Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

FAMILY VOICES

EIN 85-0430800 CONCORD, MA

Revenue 2024
$4,534,748
Expenses 2024
$3,929,020

Program services were 75.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P87
Classification
1000
Street
561 VIRGINA RD BLDG 4 SUITE 300

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JILL MCCORMICK

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DENNIS KUO MD

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SUSAN HILL

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • AIMEE OSSMAN

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANNA CYR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY HOUTROW

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • HAZEL JAMES TOHE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHARON LEWIS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • NANFI LUBOGO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PATRICK MALONE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ROBERT DUNCAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALLYSA WARE

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $182,625
    From this org
    $170,541
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,084
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $170,541
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $12,084
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $182,625
  • CHARISSE MONTGOMERY

    DIR. OF STAT

    Total calculated
    $142,163
    From this org
    $131,564
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $10,599
    Hours/week
    40
  • ASHLEE RICHEY

    DIR. OF OPER

    Total calculated
    $147,469
    From this org
    $126,641
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $20,828
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $4,534,748
    Expenses
    $3,929,020
    Contributions
    $4,166,934
    Grants paid
    $240,812
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,713,951
    Expenses
    $3,944,708
    Contributions
    $3,374,346
    Grants paid
    $566,309
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,101,409
    Expenses
    $3,453,219
    Contributions
    $2,237,651
    Grants paid
    $430,014

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.