Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TMC HEALTH FOUNDATION

EIN 86-0504015 TUCSON, AZ

Revenue 2024
$7,832,286
Expenses 2024
$8,978,970

Program services were 75.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E110
Classification
1000
Street
5301 E GRANT RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • JENNIFER MENDRZYCKI

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER BEG 04/24

    Total calculated
    $1,049,755
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $846,970
    Other
    $202,785
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $737,533 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $100,000 related
    Other
    $0 + $9,437 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $183,402 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $19,383 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,049,755 related
  • JOHN LEVIN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • ADALINE KLEMMEDSON

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DIANA KAI

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DONAL DRAYNE

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • EDYE RIHARB

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ELIZABETH BREWER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JACK HARRIS

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMES BALSERAK MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHY COOK

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LANI BAKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LEWIS KLAR

    AUXILIARY PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LINDSEY BAKER

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LOUISE FRANSESCONI

    TMC HEALTH CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $40,000
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $40,000
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • NEIL GHEEWALA MD

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TAMMY CAILLET FALBAUM

    TRUSTEE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • ALEXANDER HORVATH

    CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCE OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $615,601
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $582,696
    Other
    $32,905
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $402,148 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $71,954 related
    Other
    $0 + $108,594 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $10,350 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $22,555 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $615,601 related
  • DEBORAH DALE

    CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER BEG 12/24

    Total calculated
    $4,976
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $4,327
    Other
    $649
    Hours/week
    1 + 1 related
  • JUDITH RICH

    CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER END 04/24

    Total calculated
    $1,230,476
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,207,962
    Other
    $22,514
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $687,723 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $278,937 related
    Other
    $0 + $241,302 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $9,974 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $12,540 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,230,476 related
  • STEVE REICHLING

    CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $793,575
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $646,106
    Other
    $147,469
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $556,420 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $75,153 related
    Other
    $0 + $14,533 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $127,034 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $20,435 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $793,575 related
  • TIM REUSCHEL

    CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $660,866
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $525,776
    Other
    $135,090
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $418,703 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $80,071 related
    Other
    $0 + $27,002 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $106,519 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $28,571 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $660,866 related
  • STEPHEN BUSH

    FORMER CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER

    Total calculated
    $239,512
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $234,957
    Other
    $4,555
    Hours/week
    1 + 39 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $207,629 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $27,328 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $4,555 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0
    Filer's total
    $0 + $239,512 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,832,286
    Expenses
    $8,978,970
    Contributions
    $4,371,860
    Grants paid
    $6,777,896
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $8,622,762
    Expenses
    $7,344,184
    Contributions
    $6,056,038
    Grants paid
    $5,711,837
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $11,118,399
    Expenses
    $4,791,078
    Contributions
    $10,055,451
    Grants paid
    $3,428,635

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.