Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS

EIN 88-0092338 LAS VEGAS, NV

Revenue 2024
$1,290,960
Expenses 2024
$1,384,484

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
05
Classification
3000
Street
4316 E ALEXANDER RD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS (EIN 53-0088300). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Daniel S Haguewood

    Business Manager

    Total calculated
    $218,284
    From this org
    $134,789
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $83,495
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $134,789
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $59,655
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,840
    Filer's total
    $218,284
  • Leslie Patu

    Organizer

    Total calculated
    $203,938
    From this org
    $123,532
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $80,406
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us · ignoring case and punctuation

    Base
    $123,532
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $56,566
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,840
    Filer's total
    $203,938
  • Gerald Bragg

    President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andres Altamirano

    Vice President

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Levi Moreno

    Sgt of Arms

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Keith Johnson

    Recording Secretary

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Robert Peinado

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Andrew Kuykendall

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Cory Esplin

    Executive BoardTrustee

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael Toblin

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • Michael Beatty

    Executive Board

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,290,960
    Expenses
    $1,384,484
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $1,408,431
    Expenses
    $1,297,608
    Contributions
    $150
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $2,076,251
    Expenses
    $1,256,621
    Contributions
    $174
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,138,861
    Expenses
    $1,087,614
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,947,631
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,157,282
    Expenses
    $972,009
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,894,959
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,171,236
    Expenses
    $930,337
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,708,381

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.