- Revenue 2024
- $97,198,935
- Expenses 2024
- $90,535,622
Program services were 92.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- J32Z
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 714 S 27TH ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Lori Forte Harnick
CEO
- Total calculated
- $514,798
- From this org
- $469,468
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $45,330
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $371,673
- Bonus
- $87,850
- Other
- $9,945
- Deferred
- $21,254
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,076
- Filer's total
- $514,798
-
Greg Medlyn
Sr. VP, Retail & Ops
- Total calculated
- $250,088
- From this org
- $234,544
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,544
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $190,384
- Bonus
- $38,160
- Other
- $6,000
- Deferred
- $8,220
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,324
- Filer's total
- $250,088
-
Keith Hall
CPO
- Total calculated
- $250,020
- From this org
- $235,196
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,824
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $204,498
- Bonus
- $30,698
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $7,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,324
- Filer's total
- $250,020
-
Anne Porter
CFO
- Total calculated
- $234,637
- From this org
- $219,147
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,490
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $185,686
- Bonus
- $33,461
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,168
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,322
- Filer's total
- $234,637
-
Eu-wanda Eagans
Sr. VP, WFD
- Total calculated
- $225,454
- From this org
- $209,923
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,531
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $174,903
- Bonus
- $35,020
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,220
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,311
- Filer's total
- $225,454
-
Kenneth Ryals
VP, Advancement
- Total calculated
- $202,664
- From this org
- $187,141
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,523
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,269
- Bonus
- $13,872
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,220
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,303
- Filer's total
- $202,664
-
Terryl Ross
VP, AEDI
- Total calculated
- $176,059
- From this org
- $160,534
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,525
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $152,884
- Bonus
- $7,650
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,220
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,305
- Filer's total
- $176,059
-
Dena Hobbs
Dir, IT
- Total calculated
- $165,724
- From this org
- $150,547
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,177
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,610
- Bonus
- $11,937
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $8,347
- Nontaxable benefits
- $6,830
- Filer's total
- $165,724
-
Scot Morrison
Dir, Facilities
- Total calculated
- $143,676
- From this org
- $128,440
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,236
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Leigh Ann Myhre
Dir, Stores/Ops
- Total calculated
- $143,656
- From this org
- $128,426
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,230
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Dylan Lippert
Dir, eCommerce
- Total calculated
- $141,747
- From this org
- $126,533
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,214
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Frederick Pete McCaffrey
Dir, Operations
- Total calculated
- $121,904
- From this org
- $113,684
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $8,220
- Hours/week
- 50
-
Ashton Alvarez
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Greg Biersack
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jahmad Canley
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jimmy Chandler
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Charelle Stormans Foege
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Daniel Glover
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Terry Jones
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jacqueline Justice
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Jerald Kennedy
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Karen Koch
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Bev Losey
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Ali Modarres
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
Aleigha Nation
Director
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $97,198,935
- Expenses
- $90,535,622
- Contributions
- $2,143,192
- Grants paid
- $255,142
-
2023
- Revenue
- $90,643,664
- Expenses
- $86,833,728
- Contributions
- $2,467,226
- Grants paid
- $124,221
-
2022
- Revenue
- $93,699,643
- Expenses
- $89,006,611
- Contributions
- $1,809,187
- Grants paid
- $4,000,843
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
-
$984,098
2022 Subrecipient
-
$274,790
2022 Subrecipient
-
$240,673
2022 Subrecipient
-
2022 General Operations
Grants received
-
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
$1,892,256
2024 ACCENTURE CLEAN TECH 2023, DOL GO 2023, SCSEP PY23, SCSEPY GPMS, SCSEP PY24, TERWILLIGER FAMILY FOUNDATION, UHC 2024
-
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
$1,503,992
2022 SCSEP PY21, USDA, INDEED 2022, IHG
-
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC
$1,491,159
2023 ACCENTURE VIRTUAL REALITY 2.0, DOL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES 2023, FCC AFFORDABLE CONNECTIVITY PROGRAM 2023, INDEED 2022, SCSEP PY22, SCSEP PY23, SCSEP PY23 GPMS SUPPLEMENTAL FUNDING, UNITED HEALTHCARE, USDA SNAP
-
2025 DOL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES 2023, OPERATIONS (NON-GRANT RELATED ACTIVITIES), SCSEP PY24, SCSEP PY25
-
$152,300
2024 Capacity Grant - Centers for Strong Families
-
$129,000
2022 TO SUPPORT OPERATION GOODJOBS MILITARY AND VETERANS PROGRAMS
-
$129,000
2024 OPERATION GOODJOBS
-
$129,000
2023 OPERATION GOODJOBS
-
GREATER TACOMA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$101,000
2023 OPERATING SUPPORT, PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
$96,250
2022 PROLOGIS SOW A CWI: INCREASING COMMUNITY IMPACT PROJECT
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.