- Revenue 2024
- $8,950,491
- Expenses 2024
- $9,347,783
Program services were 86.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- O23Z
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 3875 S 66TH ST STE 101
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
CARRIE HOLDEN
PRESIDENT/CEO
- Total calculated
- $236,188
- From this org
- $236,188
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $236,188
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $236,188
-
AMY WINSOR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KELLIE LETEXIER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CARRIE MANTLE
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WILLIE STEWART
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GREG PAINE
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JENN MYKLAND
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SANDY PEREZ
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
PETER BRAUN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
HARRIETTE BRYANT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LOUIS COOPER SR
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KEVIN CURE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BART HAYES
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ANN FARRELL
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DARREN ZEMANEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
WHITNEY COX
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JERRY LITWIN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
MIKE LUINSTRA SR
CO-CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
GRANT WILLIAMS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFF WOODWORTH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LEN ZARELLI
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TYLER ZEMANEK
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
KACIE LEACY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
THOMAS MOSBY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ASHLEY MANGUM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $8,950,491
- Expenses
- $9,347,783
- Contributions
- $7,201,505
- Grants paid
- $31,682
-
2023
- Revenue
- $8,124,716
- Expenses
- $8,530,778
- Contributions
- $6,652,567
- Grants paid
- $7,041
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,779,947
- Expenses
- $7,443,885
- Contributions
- $5,264,058
- Grants paid
- $48,622
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 BGCWA PROGRAMS
-
2024 PROGRAMS
-
GREATER METRO PARKS FOUNDATION
$448,397
2025 After school, Safezone
-
GREATER METRO PARKS FOUNDATION
$396,075
2023 Summer teen late night, ELO K-8
-
GREATER METRO PARKS FOUNDATION
$360,959
2024 After school, Safezone
-
2022 BGCWA PROGRAMS
-
$193,807
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$187,658
2023 SUPPORT BGCA PROGRAM
-
$131,272
2022 SUPPORT BGCA PROGRAM
-
2022 FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
- Exemption revoked 15 May 2020, reinstated 15 May 2020.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.