- Revenue 2024
- $21,394,103
- Expenses 2024
- $20,146,722
Program services were 80.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- P280
- Classification
- 1200
- Street
- 2524 16TH AVE S
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
ROXANA AMARAL
BOARD PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
NORMA TAYLOR
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
PABLO MENDOZA
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
VICTORIA KILL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELENA MONTALVO
PARLIAMENTARIAN
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ALEXANDRA NARVAEZ
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUAN COTTO
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
EMMA CATAGUE
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
REV DR ROBERT L JEFFREY SR
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JUAN OROZCO
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ESTHER RICHMOND
MEMBER AT LARGE FROM 8/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
SEAN DANIELS
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
MIRABELLA ESCOBAR
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
JULIA DANIELA FLORES PEREZ
MEMBER AT LARGE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ELIA BERENICE GARCIA
MEMBER AT LARGE THRU 6/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
ESTELA ORTEGA
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $213,412
- From this org
- $149,536
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $63,876
- Hours/week
- 40 + 3 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $149,536
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $54,577
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,299
- Filer's total
- $213,412
-
SHARON HU
CFO THRU 5/24
- Total calculated
- $80,697
- From this org
- $72,703
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,994
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TIMOTHY CLOUD
INTERIM CONTROLLER THRU 8/24
- Total calculated
- $62,700
- From this org
- $62,700
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
-
TING SINGLEY
CONTROLLER FROM 8/24
- Total calculated
- $49,647
- From this org
- $49,575
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $72
- Hours/week
- 40
-
HILDA MAGANA
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $144,876
- From this org
- $128,918
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,958
- Hours/week
- 40 + 3 related
-
MIGUEL MAESTAS
ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $134,081
- From this org
- $119,297
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,784
- Hours/week
- 40 + 2 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $21,394,103
- Expenses
- $20,146,722
- Contributions
- $13,943,661
- Grants paid
- $1,039,399
-
2023
- Revenue
- $26,222,794
- Expenses
- $18,078,994
- Contributions
- $17,236,986
- Grants paid
- $435,248
-
2022
- Revenue
- $19,928,666
- Expenses
- $14,630,077
- Contributions
- $16,239,389
- Grants paid
- $1,356,166
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$20,000
2024 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
Grants received
-
$769,000
2023 GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT
-
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
$550,000
2023 CAPACITY BUILDING
-
2024 GENERAL SUPPORT
-
$254,218
2022 GRANTS
-
$250,000
2022 FUND FOR HEALTH EQUITY
-
$225,597
2024 GRANTS
-
$215,537
2023 GRANTS
-
ENTERPRISE COMMUNITY PARTNERS INC
$200,000
2025 PRODUCTION
-
2022 EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING
-
2023 EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · OWNS AND MANAGES TWO SINGLE-FAMILY RESIDENCES FOR LOW-INCOME TENANTS · WA · controlled entity
-
NORTH BEACON HILL HOUSING INITIATIVE ASSOCIATION
501(C)(3) · DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING HOUSING UNITS IN THE BEACON HILL AREA · WA · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
NORTH BEACON HILL HOUSING INITIATIVE ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.