Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC

EIN 91-1927952 MADISON, WI

Revenue 2025
$494,707
Expenses 2025
$459,655

Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
Classification
1000
Street
PO BOX 44063

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Group exemption

A subordinate covered by the group exemption of LITTLE LEAGUE BASEBALL INC (EIN 23-1688231). matched by us

The IRS lists each organization's group exemption number; we match a subordinate to its central organization by that number and the affiliation code the IRS assigns.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MAJID ALLAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • RYAN ALLEN

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CASEY SLAUGHTER BECKER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHRIS BROUGHTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • BRADY HAFERMAN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ANDREW HAHN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MICHAEL HARMS

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • NATE JUDNIC

    VP-SOFTBALL

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHAD KIMMEL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • HARRY MILLER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ADAM PLOTKIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • JERRY SCHMIDT

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
  • CHAD THUMS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • ROBB VOGEL

    VP-BASEBALL

    Total calculated
    $0
  • MIKE WEGNER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $494,707
    Expenses
    $459,655
    Contributions
    $13,027
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,025
    Expenses
    $98,509
    Contributions
    $328
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $470,487
    Expenses
    $366,852
    Contributions
    $12,072
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $493,854
    Expenses
    $437,191
    Contributions
    $37,676
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2025 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $387,761
    Expenses
    $381,658
    Assets (EOY)
    $443,140
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $355,863
    Expenses
    $288,378
    Assets (EOY)
    $429,657
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $169,193
    Expenses
    $156,512
    Assets (EOY)
    $142,172
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $169,226
    Expenses
    $159,892
    Assets (EOY)
    $145,379
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $219,229
    Expenses
    $189,619
    Assets (EOY)
    $148,608
  • 2013 · 990

    Revenue
    $192,856
    Expenses
    $193,944
    Assets (EOY)
    $105,131
  • 2012 · 990

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    $172,517
    Assets (EOY)
    $134,653

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.