Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OREGON CHILD DEVELOPMENT COALITION INC

EIN 93-0591240 WILSONVILLE, OR

Revenue 2024
$92,115,488
Expenses 2024
$93,490,499

Program services were 89.5% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P84Z
Classification
1200
Street
PO BOX 2789

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • DONALDA DODSON

    CHEIF EXECUTIVE

    Total calculated
    $219,147
    From this org
    $199,659
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,488
    Hours/week
    40 + 0.25 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $199,659
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $9,606
    Nontaxable benefits
    $9,882
    Filer's total
    $219,147
  • TONG LEE

    CHIEF FINANCIAL

    Total calculated
    $161,879
    From this org
    $159,895
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $1,984
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $159,895
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $1,415
    Nontaxable benefits
    $569
    Filer's total
    $161,879
  • GREG FUNK

    DIRECTOR IT

    Total calculated
    $149,443
    From this org
    $142,003
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $7,440
    Hours/week
    40
  • JULIAN DENNIS

    OPERATIONS OFF

    Total calculated
    $142,208
    From this org
    $129,550
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,658
    Hours/week
    40
  • JOSE JUAN ESCOBAR GOMEZ

    CHIEF QUALITY

    Total calculated
    $141,620
    From this org
    $127,827
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,793
    Hours/week
    40
  • TRACY ADAMS

    CHIEF HUMAN RES

    Total calculated
    $138,435
    From this org
    $133,401
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,034
    Hours/week
    40
  • HERBERD DURAN

    DIR EMPLOYEE REL

    Total calculated
    $129,410
    From this org
    $115,679
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $13,731
    Hours/week
    40
  • MARIA MOTTAGHIAN

    PROG DIR 2

    Total calculated
    $124,524
    From this org
    $111,571
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,953
    Hours/week
    40
  • KAREN AYERS

    DIR PROGRAMS

    Total calculated
    $121,051
    From this org
    $115,560
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,491
    Hours/week
    40
  • GRANT BAXTER

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • JUAN C PRECIADO

    CO-CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.65
  • INGRID ANDERSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.89
  • DANIEL QUINONES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.65
  • JESSE TORRES

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.57
  • MATTHEW COLLEY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.53 + 0.25 related
  • PATRICIA CUEVAS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    3.48
  • AMBER ROBINSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4.47
  • CYNTHIA ROJAS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1.23
  • LISA BEAVER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0.29
  • JAVIER GONZALEZ CENICEROS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.25

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $92,115,488
    Expenses
    $93,490,499
    Contributions
    $92,037,322
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $84,237,273
    Expenses
    $84,046,119
    Contributions
    $84,064,043
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $72,769,636
    Expenses
    $74,754,476
    Contributions
    $72,747,008
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2024 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.