- Revenue 2024
- $15,487,164
- Expenses 2024
- $4,219,760
Program services were 76.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1717 GIRARD BLVD NE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
MARK P MICHEL
PRES/CEO--FO
- Total calculated
- $181,889
- From this org
- $164,653
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,236
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $164,653
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- $12,686
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,550
- Filer's total
- $181,889
-
TIONE JOSEPH
CFO
- Total calculated
- $132,344
- From this org
- $116,612
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $15,732
- Hours/week
- 40
-
ANNE LOWE
PRES/CEO--FO
- Total calculated
- $127,846
- From this org
- $120,267
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,579
- Hours/week
- 40
-
JESSICA CRAWFORD
REGIONAL DIR
- Total calculated
- $119,610
- From this org
- $105,100
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $14,510
- Hours/week
- 40
-
CORY D WILKINS
PRESIDENT/CE
- Total calculated
- $111,955
- From this org
- $101,950
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $10,005
- Hours/week
- 40
-
BETSY ALEXANDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SHANE DOYLE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM GALLOWAY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBERT GELB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JERRY GOLDEN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LESLIE MASSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JEFFREY M MITCHEM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BILL THOMPSON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
VIN STEPONAITIS
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $15,487,164
- Expenses
- $4,219,760
- Contributions
- $14,020,983
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $4,657,078
- Expenses
- $3,935,646
- Contributions
- $3,591,964
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $6,614,180
- Expenses
- $3,436,109
- Contributions
- $5,757,833
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $10,561,379
- Expenses
- $3,132,344
- Assets (EOY)
- $56,717,200
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,711,785
- Expenses
- $2,564,480
- Assets (EOY)
- $50,290,399
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,065,698
- Expenses
- $2,842,858
- Assets (EOY)
- $47,530,778
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,363,977
- Expenses
- $3,172,382
- Assets (EOY)
- $45,123,361
-
2016 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,347,487
- Expenses
- $3,693,315
- Assets (EOY)
- $43,089,780
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $3,559,745
- Expenses
- $3,109,534
- Assets (EOY)
- $41,764,401
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $4,928,092
- Expenses
- $3,449,806
- Assets (EOY)
- $40,788,283
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $5,256,662
- Expenses
- $3,194,586
- Assets (EOY)
- $39,434,125
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $2,920,077
- Assets (EOY)
- $37,185,408
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $2,895,447
- Assets (EOY)
- $36,170,159
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
2022 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
INLAND EMPIRE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$100,000
2024 Land conservation/Acquisition/Formation of public land trust
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$45,600
2024 ARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES
-
$42,040
2024 ARTS AND HUMANITIES
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$30,700
2022 ARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES
-
$26,046
2023 ARTS AND HUMANITIES
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$18,760
2023 ARTS, CULTURE & HUMANITIES
-
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$16,500
2022 TO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S EXEMPT PURPOSE
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.