Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

EDEN REFORESTATION PROJECTS

EIN 95-4804581 GLENDORA, CA

Revenue 2024
$11,839,704
Expenses 2024
$20,609,692

Program services were 71.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
Q33
Classification
1000
Street
303 W FOOTHILL BLVD STE 13

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • BRYAN ADKINS

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $291,988
    From this org
    $291,988
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $291,988
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $291,988
  • JEFFREY ARENSEN

    CIOO

    Total calculated
    $238,391
    From this org
    $238,391
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $238,391
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $238,391
  • GLEN PRIOR

    COO

    Total calculated
    $213,633
    From this org
    $213,633
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $213,633
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $213,633
  • SCOTT LOUT

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $192,277
    From this org
    $192,277
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $192,277
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $192,277
  • AARON MINNICK

    EMPLOYEE

    Total calculated
    $158,250
    From this org
    $158,250
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $158,250
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $158,250
  • EDITH STONE

    DIRECTOR OF MARKETING

    Total calculated
    $150,547
    From this org
    $150,547
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,547
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $150,547
  • ALEXANDRA KINZER

    DIRECTOR FOREST LANDSCAPING

    Total calculated
    $150,302
    From this org
    $150,302
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $150,302
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $150,302
  • MATT BERLIN

    IT DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $143,157
    From this org
    $143,157
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • PETE CHIARELLI

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • PATRICK GASTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • MIKE KILBANE

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • GEOF BARKER

    BOARD TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0
  • NATASHA KERR

    DIRECTOR AMERICAS

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,839,704
    Expenses
    $20,609,692
    Contributions
    $11,543,629
    Grants paid
    $11,727,477
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $35,269,146
    Expenses
    $24,250,073
    Contributions
    $34,202,492
    Grants paid
    $13,973,222
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $36,340,542
    Expenses
    $42,050,959
    Contributions
    $36,318,978
    Grants paid
    $30,546,471

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.