Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

CARIBBEAN CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS INC

EIN 66-0258767 SAN JUAN, PR

Largest nonprofits in Puerto Rico

Revenue 2024
$11,123,741
Expenses 2024
$11,157,199

Program services were 63.6% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
B25
Classification
2000
Street
PO BOX 70177

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

1 other organization in the IRS Business Master File lists the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

COMMONWEALTH- PARKVILLE SCHOOL IS AN ENGLISH-SPEAKING COLLEGE PREPARATORY PPK-12 SCHOOL COMMITTED TO PROVIDE FOR THE CHANGING EDUCATIONAL NEEDS OF 21ST CENTURY STUDENTS BY PROMOTING CREATIVITY, VALUES, LEADERSHIP, SPORTSMANSHIP, AND LIFE SKILLS WITHIN AN ENGAGING AND CHALLENGING ACADEMIC, YET CARING ENVIRONMENT.

  • REINFORCE THE BASIS OF A PRODUCTIVE, MORAL, ETHICAL AND SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE STUDENT TO DEVELOP A BELIEF AND PRIDE IN DEMOCRATIC IDEALS AND RESPECT FOR DIGNITY OF ALL INDIVIDUALS. EQUIP STUDENTS TO PURSUE HIGHER EDUCATION AND STIMULATE THEIR CRITICAL THINKING AND REASONING ACROSS THE CURRICULUM BY PROVIDING CHALLENGING EXPERIENCES AND ACTIVITIES. ENGAGE THE WHOLE SCHOOL COMMUNITY IN THE CHALLENGE AND EXCITEMENT OF STRIVING FOR EXCELLENCE AND DEVELOPING THE JOY OF LEARNING.

    Expenses $7,078,923 · Revenue $1,057,737

  • REINFORCE THE BASIS OF A PRODUCTIVE, MORAL, ETHICAL AND SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE STUDENT TO DEVELOP A BELIEF AND PRIDE IN DEMOCRATIC IDEALS AND RESPECT FOR DIGNITY OF ALL INDIVIDUALS. EQUIP STUDENTS TO PURSUE HIGHER EDUCATION AND STIMULATE THEIR CRITICAL THINKING AND REASONING ACROSS THE CURRICULUM BY PROVIDING CHALLENGING EXPERIENCES AND ACTIVITIES. ENGAGE THE WHOLE SCHOOL COMMUNITY IN THE CHALLENGE AND EXCITEMENT OF STRIVING FOR EXCELLENCE AND DEVELOPING THE JOY OF LEARNING.

    Expenses $20,000 · Grants $20,000

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Brian Dolinger

    EX OFFICIO M

    Total calculated
    $209,300
    From this org
    $209,300
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    50

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $209,300
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $209,300
  • Fernando Del Llano

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Samuel Borlia

    CHAIR PERSON

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Miguel Paez

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Darycel Collazo

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    6
  • Nelson Capote

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    4
  • Ileana Canellas

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Karina Fernandez

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Maristella Collazo

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Karen Martinez

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Mario Polo

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Javier Aleman

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Olga Ramos

    MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • Marilola Martinez

    DIRECTOR OF

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $11,123,741
    Expenses
    $11,157,199
    Contributions
    $239,638
    Grants paid
    $20,000
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $10,537,622
    Expenses
    $10,403,581
    Contributions
    $358,143
    Grants paid
    $20,000
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $12,118,991
    Expenses
    $10,210,247
    Contributions
    $2,502,472
    Grants paid
    $163,066

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $8,738,211
    Expenses
    $8,764,373
    Assets (EOY)
    $12,247,368
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $8,897,435
    Expenses
    $8,578,783
    Assets (EOY)
    $11,881,054

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.