Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR COURT ADMINISTRATION

EIN 47-2600565 WILLIAMSBURG, VA

Revenue 2024
$124,430
Expenses 2024
$58,279

Program services were 94.2% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P20
Classification
1000
Street
300 NEWPORT AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

12 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Mission

THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COURT ADMINISTRATION'S (IACA) MISSION IS TO PROMOTE PROFESSIONAL COURT ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT IN EMERGING DEMOCRACIES AND OTHER COUNTRIES PURSUING THE RULE OF LAW; TO SPONSOR INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCES, FORUMS, EDUCATION AND TRAINING PROGRAMS ON COURT ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT; TO SERVE AS A RESOURCE FOR JUDGES, COURT ADMINISTRATORS, MANAGERS AND OTHER GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS INSEARCH OF WAYS IN WHICH TO EVALUATE AND IMPROVE COURT AND JUSTICE SYSTEMS.

  • THE 2024 ANNUAL CONFERENCE WAS HELD IN SINGAPORE ON NOVEMBER 11-14, 2024. APPROXIMATELY 200 MEMBERS ATTENDED.

    Expenses $49,569 · Revenue $66,628

  • PROMOTE AFFORDABLE INTERNATIONAL MEMBERSHIP.

    Expenses $5,303 · Revenue $5,500

As filed on the 2024 return. The filer continues this part on Schedule O, which is not shown here.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Nail Akhmetzakirov

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Hon Marcelo Lopez Alfonsin

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Amel Arfaouri

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Kevin Bowling

    CAO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Tina Brecelj

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Thomas Bruton

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Tim Bunjevac

    PRESIDENT EL

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Dave Byers

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Giuseppe Fazari

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Pamela Harris

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Kenneth Isaac Komicho

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Eileen Levine

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Alina Ontanu

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Luis Maria Palma

    IMM PAST PRE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Valerie Pompey

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Juthika Ramanathan

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Suzanne Schneider

    CFO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Michele Oken Stuart

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5
  • Stacy Worby

    CTO

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2.5

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $124,430
    Expenses
    $58,279
    Contributions
    $5,500
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $75,465
    Expenses
    $69,396
    Contributions
    $3,375
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $162,177
    Expenses
    $139,932
    Contributions
    $6,575
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $39,571
    Expenses
    $24,685
    Assets (EOY)
    $108,918
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $12,947
    Expenses
    $22,632
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,032
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $73,745
    Expenses
    $107,625
    Assets (EOY)
    $103,949
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $71,870
    Expenses
    $51,109
    Assets (EOY)
    $140,707
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $43,157
    Expenses
    $27,923
    Assets (EOY)
    $116,974
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $118,227
    Expenses
    $76,875
    Assets (EOY)
    $101,741
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $29,194
    Expenses
    $59,074
    Assets (EOY)
    $60,389
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $84,440
    Expenses
    $40,120
    Assets (EOY)
    $94,671

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.