Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

A CHILDS LIGHT

EIN 81-1896477 MALVERN, PA

Largest nonprofits in Pennsylvania

Revenue 2025
$157,837
Expenses 2025
$162,298

Program services were 38.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
T30
Classification
1000
Street
1251 WISTERIA DR

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Mission and programs · 2025

Mission

TO PROVIDE IMMEDIATE MENTAL HEALTH SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS WHO HAVE EXPERIENCED SVERE TRAUMA

  • TO PROVIDE IMMEDIATE MENTAL HEALTH SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS WHO HAVE EXPERIENCED SVERE TRAUMA

    Expenses $61,825

As filed on the 2025 return.

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Leslie Holt

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Marissa Britton

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Tricia Doyle

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Bethann Perez

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
  • Suzanne Silver

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $157,837
    Expenses
    $162,298
    Contributions
    $155,293
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $209,545
    Expenses
    $155,120
    Contributions
    $207,143
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $134,754
    Expenses
    $125,644
    Contributions
    $134,754
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $104,564
    Expenses
    $81,975
    Contributions
    $104,564
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $72,645
    Expenses
    $39,014
    Assets (EOY)
    $75,844

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Form 990-N e-Postcard, tax year 2020

Tax period
1 January 2020 to 31 December 2020
Principal officer
Leslie Holt
Mailing address
1251 Wisteria DriveMalvern PA 19355
Website
www.theradarproject.org

As filed, from the IRS e-Postcard file of 2 November 2026. The IRS publishes only each organization's most recent postcard, so earlier years are not shown. A 990-N carries no financial detail. The postcard also gives the principal officer's address, which is not shown here.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.