Totals
- Total revenue
- $5,815,369
- Total expenses
- $4,220,299
- Contributions and grants received
- $5,808,284
- Grants paid
- $1,500,000
- Program services expenses (Part IX)
- $3,365,015
- Management and general expenses
- $407,548
- Fundraising expenses
- $447,736
- Program service expenses (Part III)
- $3,365,015
Program services were 79.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
Listed in Part VII
-
Nora LaTorre
CEO
- Total calculated
- $349,638
- From this org
- $325,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,638
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $325,000
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $24,638
- Filer's total
- $349,638
-
Natalie Linden
COO
- Total calculated
- $218,421
- From this org
- $200,000
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,421
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $200,000
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported
- Nontaxable benefits
- $18,421
- Filer's total
- $218,421
-
Michael Barr
Fractional CFO
- Total calculated
- $92,280
- From this org
- $92,280
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 10
-
Jordan Shlain
Chairman
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Andrew Dietz
Vice President
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Alan Glazer
Secretary
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Dorothy Kilroy
Treasurer
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Robert Lustig
CSO
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Meija Jacobs
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Sharad Khare
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Helene Kocher
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Raina Kumra
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Tesha McCord Poe
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
-
Miguel Villareal
Board Member
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.
Schedule J
Answered yes
- 3 · Compensation committee
- 3 · Written employment contract
- 3 · Compensation survey or study
- 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee
Answered no
- 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
- 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
- 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
- 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
- 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
- 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
- 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
- 7 · Other non-fixed payments
- 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception
Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.
Grants on this return
-
Cream Co LLC
$1,500,000
enhance access to high-quality food
Provenance
- Return type
- form_990
- Tax year
- 2024
- Filed
- 15 October 2025
- IRS schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source object
- 202502889349302800
Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.
The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.