Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← ACCESS HEALTH INC

Form 990 for tax year 2024

Filed by ACCESS HEALTH INC.

Totals

Total revenue
$3,289,105
Total expenses
$3,224,750
Contributions and grants received
$2,769,645
Grants paid
$112,718
Program service revenue
not reported
Investment income
not reported
Other revenue
not reported
Total assets, end of year
not reported
Total liabilities, end of year
not reported
Net assets or fund balances, end of year
not reported
Program services expenses (Part IX)
$3,011,723
Management and general expenses
$213,027
Fundraising expenses
$0
Program service expenses (Part III)
$3,011,723

Program services were 93.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

Listed in Part VII

  • DONALD SHAMPINE

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • DR F REMINGTON SPRAGUE

    VICE PRESIDE

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHY MOORE

    TREASURER/FI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CHRISTINE ROBERE

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICK SNELLENBERGER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KATHRYN NORTON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KRISTEN BURLESON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TOM REYNOLDS

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JEFF S FORTENBACHER

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $221,845
    From this org
    $221,845
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $221,845
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $221,845
  • SAMANTHA CORNELL

    COO

    Total calculated
    $118,693
    From this org
    $109,194
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $9,499
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us.

Schedule J

Answered yes

  • 3 · Approval by the board or compensation committee

Answered no

  • 4a · Severance or change-of-control payment
  • 4b · Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan
  • 4c · Equity-based compensation arrangement
  • 5a · Pay contingent on this organization's revenues
  • 5b · Pay contingent on a related organization's revenues
  • 6a · Pay contingent on this organization's net earnings
  • 6b · Pay contingent on a related organization's net earnings
  • 7 · Other non-fixed payments
  • 8 · Paid under the initial-contract exception

The filer's explanations (Part III)

SCHEDULE J, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 3
FOR THE CALENDAR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2024, ADVANCED MEDICAL & BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. PAID 221,845 IN SALARY AND FRINGES FOR THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AS AN EMPLOYEE.

Part I's answers as filed. A line not listed was left unanswered; on lines 1a and 3 that means the box was not checked.

Grants on this return

Taxable family on this return

Schedule R Parts I, III and IV, as filed. These record ownership and control, not shared board members or money moved.

Related corporations and trusts

Part IV: related organizations taxable as a corporation or trust.

Provenance

Return type
form_990
Tax year
2024
Filed
7 January 2026
IRS schema version
2024v5.0
Source object
202640309349301509

Check it against the return as filed: the GivingTuesday Data Lake hosts a public copy of the original XML.

The source document this was parsed from is served over the API, which is where bulk and document access live.