Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

RHAMY - SHELLEY LECTURESHIP INC

EIN 27-0573679 EAST DUNDEE, IL

Revenue 2024
$174,973
Expenses 2024
$117,128

As filed

Subsection
06
NTEE code
S41
Classification
2000
Street
1061 E MAIN ST STE 300

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Other organizations at this address

38 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us

This address is a suite or unit (STE 300). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.

We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.

Mission and programs · 2024

Primary exempt purpose

ORGANIZATION IS AN EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND RESEARCH ASSOCIATION.

  • CONFERENCE ON EDUCATION AND RESEARCH DEVELOPMENTS

As filed on the 2024 return.

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Ian Thompson III

    CHAIRMAN

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Niels V Johnsen MD MPH

    SECRETARY/TR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1
  • Sue O'Sullivan

    EXECUTIVE DI

    Total calculated
    $0
    Compensation
    $0
    Benefit plans
    not reported
    Expense account
    not reported
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $174,973
    Expenses
    $117,128
    Contributions
    $208
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $153,574
    Expenses
    $108,607
    Contributions
    $250
    Grants paid
    not reported
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $185,575
    Expenses
    $109,758
    Contributions
    $1,000
    Grants paid
    not reported

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $144,845
    Expenses
    $99,189
    Assets (EOY)
    $58,164
  • 2020 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $9,400
    Expenses
    $33,567
    Assets (EOY)
    $4,539
  • 2019 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,875
    Expenses
    $76,562
    Assets (EOY)
    $54,846
  • 2018 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $81,065
    Expenses
    $67,865
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,929
  • 2017 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $57,102
    Expenses
    $77,481
    Assets (EOY)
    $16,887
  • 2016 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $133,270
    Expenses
    $117,648
    Assets (EOY)
    $37,141
  • 2015 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $55,890
    Expenses
    $64,778
    Assets (EOY)
    $21,519
  • 2014 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $74,239
    Expenses
    $64,116
    Assets (EOY)
    $30,408
  • 2013 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $69,490
    Expenses
    $74,426
    Assets (EOY)
    $20,285
  • 2012 · 990-EZ

    Revenue
    $80,225
    Expenses
    $64,288
    Assets (EOY)
    $25,221

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Not present in the most recent drop.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.