- Revenue 2024
- $1,882,387
- Expenses 2024
- $1,965,010
Program services were 48.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- S11
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1061 E MAIN ST STE 300
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
38 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
This address is a suite or unit (STE 300). Organizations that share one are often clients of the same office-services firm, accountant or registered agent rather than related to each other.
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
AMERICAN ACADEMY OF CLINICAL TOXICOLOGY
EIN 74-1686373
-
AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF CLINICAL UROLOGISTS INC MAMCO
EIN 59-1383741
-
AMERICAN PEDIATRIC SURGICAL ASSOCIATION
EIN 23-7097289
-
AMERICAN PEDIATRIC SURGICAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION INC
EIN 59-3243373
-
AMERICAN SOCIETY OF ANDROLOGY
EIN 38-2138414
-
FLEISCHNER SOC INC
EIN 23-7326711
-
HEARTLAND ENDOCRINE ROUNDTABLE INC
EIN 35-2365453
-
ILLINOIS DERMATOLOGICAL SOCIETY
EIN 37-1042921
-
ILLINOIS UROLOGICAL SOCIETY
EIN 37-1236985
-
INTERNATIONAL SKELETAL SOCIETY ENDOWMENT FUND
EIN 22-0436815
-
INTERNATIONAL SKELETAL SOCIETY INC
EIN 23-7366930
-
INTERNATIONAL SURGICAL SLEEP SOCIETY INC
EIN 26-1347179
-
MA-AUA EDUCATION FUND INC
EIN 26-1352307
-
MICHIGAN SOCIETY OF PATHOLOGISTS
EIN 38-6091572
-
MISSOURI SOCIETY OF PATHOLOGISTS
EIN 23-7075334
-
NEW YORK SOCIETY FOR GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPY INC
EIN 13-2846619
-
NORTH AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR CARDIAC IMAGING
EIN 91-6185408
-
OHIO UROLOGICAL SOCIETY INC
EIN 34-1691517
-
PEDIATRIC PHARMACY ADVOCACY GROUP INC
EIN 34-1628850
-
RHAMY - SHELLEY LECTURESHIP INC
EIN 27-0573679
-
RHEUMATOLOGY NURSES SOCIETY FOUNDATION INC
EIN 26-1150220
-
ROBOTIC ASSISTED MICROSURGICAL & ENDOSCOPIC SOCIETY
EIN 27-5123703
-
SOCIETY FOR ACADEMIC SPECIALISTS IN GENERAL OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY
EIN 46-1912833
-
SOCIETY FOR BASIC UROLOGIC RESEARCH
EIN 36-3607930
-
SOCIETY FOR CARDIOVASCULAR
EIN 22-3293645
-
SOCIETY FOR VASCULAR MEDICINE
EIN 34-1623552
-
SOCIETY OF ABDOMINAL RADIOLOGY
EIN 80-0783088
-
SOCIETY OF ACADEMIC BONE RADIOLOGISTS
EIN 26-2352185
-
SOCIETY OF ACADEMIC UROLOGISTS
EIN 02-0696230
-
SOCIETY OF CARDIOVASCULAR ANESTHESIOLOGISTS INC
EIN 72-0863580
-
SOCIETY OF GENITOURINARY RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGEONS
EIN 54-1389700
-
SOCIETY OF OB-GYN HOSPITALISTS
EIN 38-3845227
-
SOCIETY OF ROBOTIC SURGEONS INC
EIN 26-4487399
-
SOCIETY OF SKELETAL RADIOLOGY INC
EIN 56-1214728
-
SOCIETY OF THORACIC RADIOLOGY
EIN 52-1263951
-
STRATEGIC ALLIANCE FOR INTERCULTURAL ADVOCACY IN GI SAIA
EIN 88-3012464
-
WOMEN IN INTERVENTIONAL ENDOSCOPY
EIN 81-4095292
-
WORLD PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR TRANSGENDER HEALTH INC
EIN 94-2675140
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION IS TO ADVANCE SCIENCE, EDUCATION AND ADVOCACY IN VENOUS AND LYMPHATIC DISEASE.
-
THE ORGANIZATION FOSTERS CUTTING EDGE RESEARCH AND CLINICAL INNOVATION AND EDUCATES HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS, PATIENTS AND POLICY MAKERS ABOUT VENOUS AND LYMPHATIC DISEASES.
Expenses $155,304 · Revenue $392,535
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES INTERACTIVE AND HANDS-ON EDUCATION TO PHYSICIANS AND FELLOWS.
Expenses $604,259 · Revenue $748,329
-
THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES RESEARCH GRANTS.
Expenses $197,657 · Grants $197,657 · Revenue $197,657
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Glenn Jacobowitz MDGLENN JACOBOWITZ MD
PAST PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Ruth Bush MD JDRUTH BUSH MD JD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Joe Raffetto MDJOE RAFFETTO MD
PRESIDENT EL
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Steve Elias MDSTEVE ELIAS MD
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Mark Iafrati MDMARK IAFRATI MD
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Kathleen Ozsvath MDKATHLEEN OZSVATH MD
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Jorge Ulloa MDJORGE ULLOA MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Jose DiazmdJOSE DIAZMD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Misaki Kiguchi MDMISAKI KIGUCHI MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Alessandra Puggioni MDALESSANDRA PUGGIONI MD
EDUCATION CO
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Mikel Sadek MDMIKEL SADEK MD
COMMUNIC. CO
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Patrick Muck MDPATRICK MUCK MD
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Windsor Ting MDWINDSOR TING MD
MEMBER COUNC
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Andrea Obi MDANDREA OBI MD
RESEARCH COU
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Arjun Jayaraj MDARJUN JAYARAJ MD
RECORDER
- Total calculated
- $0
-
John ForbesJOHN FORBES
EXECUTIVE DI
- Total calculated
- $0
-
Sue O'SullivanSUE O'SULLIVAN
MANAGING DIR
- Total calculated
- $0
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $1,882,387
- Expenses
- $1,965,010
- Contributions
- $564,245
- Grants paid
- $197,657
-
2023
- Revenue
- $1,966,257
- Expenses
- $1,869,209
- Contributions
- $530,540
- Grants paid
- $252,429
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,872,691
- Expenses
- $1,743,669
- Contributions
- $443,910
- Grants paid
- $255,833
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $821,432
- Expenses
- $270,019
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,367,586
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $319,032
- Expenses
- $202,174
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,353,534
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $579,460
- Expenses
- $230,192
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,112,939
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $152,583
- Expenses
- $255,256
- Assets (EOY)
- $879,354
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $302,178
- Expenses
- $456,820
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,003,165
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $755,629
- Expenses
- $432,907
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,154,176
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $612,286
- Assets (EOY)
- $788,018
-
2010 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $438,886
- Assets (EOY)
- $984,123
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
$148,053
2024 RESEARCH
-
BSN MEDICL INC
$94,510
2023 RESEARCH
-
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
$85,000
2023 RESEARCH
-
STATE OF MARYLAND UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
$73,333
2022 FELLOWSHIP AWARD
-
STATE OF MARYLAND UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND BALTIMORE
$56,137
2023 FELLOWSHIP AWARD
-
BSN MEDICL INC
$39,437
2024 RESEARCH
-
$30,000
2022 RESEARCH
-
$30,000
2022 RESEARCH
-
$7,500
2023 BSN JOBST RESEARCH
-
$7,500
2024 BSN JOBST RESEARCH
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 29 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.