- Revenue 2024
- $113,406,282
- Expenses 2024
- $117,276,215
Program services were 90.4% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- J320
- Classification
- 1270
- Street
- 410 N FAIRVIEW ST
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
NICOLE SUYDAM
PRESIDENT & CEO
- Total calculated
- $525,967
- From this org
- $474,168
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $51,799
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $429,668
- Bonus
- $42,100
- Other
- $2,400
- Deferred
- $35,075
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,724
- Filer's total
- $525,967
-
SARAH C STARK
BOARD CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAVID J SEIDNER
BOARD VICE CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JACOB GONZALES ESQ
BOARD SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ZACHARY PARKER
BOARD TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CAROL FAWCETT
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
CYNTHIA S QUIMBY
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DAMIEN PIRRO
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR JEFFREY LAMB
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DR SRIDHAR SUNDARAM
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
EVERETT K SANDS
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JESSE ARAGON
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JIM CONNER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOANNE SCHROEDER
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JOHN HEFFERNAN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JUSTIN AYRE
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
SUZI BROWN
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TIM J MCELFISH
DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ELIZABETH JENSEN
CFO
- Total calculated
- $339,245
- From this org
- $327,211
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,034
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $302,971
- Bonus
- $21,840
- Other
- $2,400
- Deferred
- $11,434
- Nontaxable benefits
- $600
- Filer's total
- $339,245
-
CORRINE ALLEN
COO
- Total calculated
- $371,612
- From this org
- $348,651
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,961
- Hours/week
- 40 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $321,830
- Bonus
- $22,998
- Other
- $3,823
- Deferred
- $22,361
- Nontaxable benefits
- $600
- Filer's total
- $371,612
-
GEORGE RYAN BURT
COO
- Total calculated
- $328,630
- From this org
- $321,463
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,167
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $312,088
- Bonus
- $9,375
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $7,167
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $328,630
-
RICHARD A ADAMS
VP OF MISSION SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $266,964
- From this org
- $230,268
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $36,696
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $217,204
- Bonus
- $10,664
- Other
- $2,400
- Deferred
- $19,972
- Nontaxable benefits
- $16,724
- Filer's total
- $266,964
-
JOSE LUIS PEREZ
VP OF PEOPLE AND CULTURE
- Total calculated
- $259,002
- From this org
- $239,834
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,168
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $227,648
- Bonus
- $9,786
- Other
- $2,400
- Deferred
- $7,284
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,884
- Filer's total
- $259,002
-
CATHY J CALDERON
CHIEF OF STAFF AND VP OF ADVANCEMENT
- Total calculated
- $240,215
- From this org
- $202,921
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $37,294
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $191,133
- Bonus
- $9,133
- Other
- $2,655
- Deferred
- $11,890
- Nontaxable benefits
- $25,404
- Filer's total
- $240,215
-
PHILLIP J RUNNELS
VP OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
- Total calculated
- $263,546
- From this org
- $245,296
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,250
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $231,718
- Bonus
- $11,178
- Other
- $2,400
- Deferred
- $8,604
- Nontaxable benefits
- $9,646
- Filer's total
- $263,546
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $113,406,282
- Expenses
- $117,276,215
- Contributions
- $53,384,212
- Grants paid
- $156,057
-
2023
- Revenue
- $107,795,815
- Expenses
- $108,548,047
- Contributions
- $51,589,040
- Grants paid
- $224,418
-
2022
- Revenue
- $103,150,478
- Expenses
- $100,663,002
- Contributions
- $54,826,440
- Grants paid
- $158,643
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
$10,000
2022 HURRICANE RELIEF
-
$7,500
2023 PROMOTE HEALTH AND WELFARE
-
2023 PROMOTE HEALTH AND WELFARE
Grants received
-
2025 DOL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES 2023, GOOGLE GDCA AI ESSENTIALS 2024 & OPERATIONS (NON-GRANT RELATED ACTIVITIES)
-
2024 DOL GO 2023, GROW WITH GOOGLE, LOWES TRADE SKILLS 2024, UHC 2024
-
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$172,134
2022 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2023 ACCENTURE VIRTUAL REALITY 2.0, DOL GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES 2023, MOD PIZZA 2023, UNITED HEALTHCARE, USDA SNAP, YOUNG ADULT LIFE LAUNCH 2.0
-
2022 SCSEP PY21, USDA
-
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
$144,160
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
2025 DONATION
-
2024 DONATION
-
2023 DONATION
-
2023 DLDC
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · PROVIDES SERVICES FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND OTHER BARRIERS. · CA
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
California fundraising campaigns
Campaigns run by paid fundraisers, commercial coventurers and thrift stores naming this organization, as California published them. Both figures are as filed, and what the first one counts depends on the campaign type — a coventurer or a thrift store files its own sales rather than money collected for the charity. The 990 reports this only as a yearly total, never per campaign.
-
AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC
$6,500 raised
2021 CF Vehicle Donation Program
$2,928 to charity
-
AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC
$7,550 raised
2020 CF Vehicle Donation Program
$2,758 to charity
-
2GGAMING LLC
$63,106 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
-$40,845 to charity
-
LEVEL UP LLC
$63,106 raised
2019 Commercial Fundraiser
-$40,845 to charity
-
AUTOMOTIVE RECOVERY SERVICES INC
$24,425 raised
2019 CF Vehicle Donation Program
$9,808 to charity
Amounts are as filed and do not add up: a commercial coventurer reports one promotion's whole gross once for each charity that shared in it. A campaign may also name more than one registered charity, in which case it appears on each.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.