Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

OLYMPIC PENINSULA YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSN

EIN 91-0652924 SEQUIM, WA

Revenue 2025
$9,326,270
Expenses 2025
$6,647,112

Program services were 81.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
P27Z
Classification
2710
Street
610 N 5TH AVE

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2025

As listed in Part VII of the 2025 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • GARY HUFF

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RANDALL JOHNSON

    PAST PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICH CHILDERS

    PRESIDENT ELECT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • VIRGINIA O'NEIL

    PRESIDENT

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • WARREN PIERCE

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • BONNIE HILORY

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • CELESTE SCHOENTHALER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • GLENN SMITHSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • MIKE MAXWELL

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • PHIL MERLIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • RICHARD TUCKER

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SAM WATSON

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARAH RUBENSTEIN

    BOARD MEMBER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • WENDY BART

    CEO

    Total calculated
    $165,490
    From this org
    $146,000
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $19,490
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $146,000
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Deferred
    $11,000
    Nontaxable benefits
    $8,490
    Filer's total
    $165,490
  • ANTONIO BELANGER

    VP OF OPERATIONS

    Total calculated
    $147,665
    From this org
    $128,866
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $18,799
    Hours/week
    40

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2025
    Revenue
    $9,326,270
    Expenses
    $6,647,112
    Contributions
    $4,825,981
    Grants paid
    $724,676
  • 2024
    Revenue
    $7,341,048
    Expenses
    $5,559,899
    Contributions
    $3,372,714
    Grants paid
    $559,994
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $4,675,671
    Expenses
    $5,113,941
    Contributions
    $1,163,408
    Grants paid
    $440,648
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $4,948,310
    Expenses
    $4,395,262
    Contributions
    $2,213,251
    Grants paid
    $297,161

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2021 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,435,186
    Expenses
    $3,743,686
    Assets (EOY)
    $3,685,217
  • 2021 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2020 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,231,681
    Expenses
    $3,115,120
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,423,123
  • 2020 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2019 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,728,575
    Expenses
    $4,032,682
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,183,126
  • 2018 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,609,833
    Expenses
    $3,447,423
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,623,696
  • 2017 · 990

    Revenue
    $3,320,824
    Expenses
    $3,059,726
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,403,552
  • 2016 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,887,944
    Expenses
    $2,071,263
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,324,651
  • 2015 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,476,480
    Expenses
    $1,340,361
    Assets (EOY)
    $2,138,716
  • 2014 · 990

    Revenue
    $1,327,815
    Expenses
    $1,323,098
    Assets (EOY)
    $1,928,673

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 23 October 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2025, the newest we have parsed for this organization.