Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

MASLOW PROJECT

EIN 27-0734969 MEDFORD, OR

Revenue 2024
$3,553,170
Expenses 2024
$3,112,312

Program services were 79.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O50
Classification
1000
Street
500 MONROE ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARY FERRELL

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $227,268
    From this org
    $203,545
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $23,723
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $203,545
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    not reported
    Nontaxable benefits
    $23,723
    Filer's total
    $227,268
  • CRISANTO AYSON

    FINANCE DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $105,911
    From this org
    $89,779
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $16,132
    Hours/week
    40
  • MATT NORHTROP

    PROGRAM DIRECTOR - HOUSING

    Total calculated
    $99,065
    From this org
    $83,908
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $15,157
    Hours/week
    40
  • RAY HETZER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JAMIE HAZLETT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • TYLER HOLBROOK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • LISA MORRIS

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • AMY ZAROSINSKI

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SHARILYN CANO

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • SARA DEVRIES

    VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $3,553,170
    Expenses
    $3,112,312
    Contributions
    $2,661,513
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $3,153,029
    Expenses
    $2,539,441
    Contributions
    $2,469,116
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $3,056,685
    Expenses
    $2,532,904
    Contributions
    $2,669,621
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.