- Revenue 2024
- $2,831,078
- Expenses 2024
- $2,847,257
Program services were 100.0% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- PO BOX 11706
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
13 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
CATAWBA AREA COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS
EIN 35-2575605
-
LEE STREET FACILITIES CORPORATION
EIN 99-4961196
-
OLD TOWN ASSOCIATION
EIN 20-4403270
-
PUBLIC FACILITIES CORPORATION FOR THE CITY OF ROCK HILL
EIN 92-1633262
-
ROCK HILL COUNCIL OF NEIGHBORHOODS
EIN 57-1082551
-
ROCK HILL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
EIN 57-0750323
-
ROCK HILL PARKS FOUNDATION
EIN 99-4948025
-
ROCK HILL SPORTS COMMISSION
EIN 46-2300309
-
THE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF ROCK HILL
EIN 57-0931971
-
UNIVERSITY CENTER FACILITIES CORPORATION
EIN 82-2731871
-
UNIVERSITY CENTER FACILITIES CORPORATION II
EIN 82-2889942
-
UNIVERSITY CENTER FACILITIES CORPORATION III
EIN 82-2905527
-
WORTHY BOYS CAMP OF THE POLICE DEPARTMENT PISTOL CLUB OF ROCK HIL
EIN 57-6025078
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
ASSISTING THE CITY OF ROCK HILL, SC BY ACQUIRING, DEVELOPING, SELLING, DONATING, CONTRIBUTING, OWNING, OPERATING, LEASING, OR MANAGING REAL PROPERTY AND IMPROVEMENTS THEREON.
-
ASSISTING THE CITY OF ROCK HILL, SC BY ACQUIRING, DEVELOPING, SELLING, DONATING, CONTRIBUTING, OWNING, OPERATING, LEASING, OR MANAGING REAL PROPERTY AND IMPROVEMENTS THEREON.
Expenses $2,847,257 · Revenue $2,831,078
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
David VehaunDAVID VEHAUN
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $418,850
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $330,818
- Other
- $88,032
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $197,350 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $118,463 related
- Other
- not reported + $15,005 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $68,401 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $19,631 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $418,850 related
-
Steven GibsonSTEVEN GIBSON
VICE PRESIDE
- Total calculated
- $363,957
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $273,292
- Other
- $90,665
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $240,962 related
- Bonus
- not reported + $17,575 related
- Other
- not reported + $14,755 related
- Deferred
- not reported + $66,275 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $24,390 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $363,957 related
-
Anne P HartyANNE P HARTY
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $232,084
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $189,566
- Other
- $42,518
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- not reported + $189,566 related
- Bonus
- not reported
- Other
- not reported
- Deferred
- not reported + $35,073 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- not reported + $7,445 related
- Filer's total
- not reported + $232,084 related
-
Maddison P WilkersonMADDISON P WILKERSON
SECRETARY/TR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 38 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,831,078
- Expenses
- $2,847,257
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $2,722,627
- Expenses
- $2,897,864
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $1,920,489
- Expenses
- $2,524,387
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,401,278
- Expenses
- $2,531,149
- Assets (EOY)
- $38,747,728
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $1,381,972
- Expenses
- $2,543,589
- Assets (EOY)
- $38,532,915
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
CITY OF ROCK HILL
115 · GOVERNMENT · SC
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility SO.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.