Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

POTLIKKER CAPITAL

EIN 85-2051176 SAN LEANDRO, CA

Revenue 2024
$1,805,017
Expenses 2024
$3,163,663

Program services were 56.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
S11
Classification
1000
Street
34 BROADMOOR BLVD

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • MARK WATSON

    PRESIDENT/ C

    Total calculated
    $205,927
    From this org
    $200,905
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $5,022
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $200,905
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $5,022
    Nontaxable benefits
    not reported
    Filer's total
    $205,927
  • LOLITA DUNN

    DIR INVEST R

    Total calculated
    $164,110
    From this org
    $139,171
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $24,939
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $139,171
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,593
    Nontaxable benefits
    $21,346
    Filer's total
    $164,110
  • JUAN ESCARENO

    FIELD DIRECT

    Total calculated
    $155,119
    From this org
    $128,974
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $26,145
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $128,974
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $3,224
    Nontaxable benefits
    $22,921
    Filer's total
    $155,119
  • LISA CLOTTER

    MANAGING DIR

    Total calculated
    $87,128
    From this org
    $74,288
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $12,840
    Hours/week
    40
  • ERIKA WILLIAMS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $53,170
    From this org
    $53,170
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $0
    Hours/week
    15
  • AARON JAY FOSSETT

    TREASURER

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • COLLIE GRADDICK

    BOARD CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • KONDA MASON

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • VANESSA ROANHORSE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1
  • JENNIFER TAYLOR

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    1

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $1,805,017
    Expenses
    $3,163,663
    Contributions
    $1,649,134
    Grants paid
    $284,416
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $2,499,126
    Expenses
    $2,011,322
    Contributions
    $2,417,205
    Grants paid
    $148,500
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $1,291,869
    Expenses
    $1,146,995
    Contributions
    $1,288,486
    Grants paid
    $112,500

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Where these grants went next →

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility SO.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.