Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB OF TRUCKEE MEADOWS

EIN 88-0142068 RENO, NV

Revenue 2024
$29,688,647
Expenses 2024
$26,790,164

Program services were 85.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
O23I
Classification
1000
Street
2680 E 9TH ST

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • KEVIN MONAGHAN

    SECRETARY

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICHARD GAMMICK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    10
  • STEVE SMITH

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • VICKY LOOSE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARIO BULLENTINI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KURT JENSEN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • NICK ROSSI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • RICH STOLTZ

    FIRST VICE CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • STEVE SCHILLER

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHELSEA LATINO

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TY WINDFELDT

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • MARC MARKWELL

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • LEO BERGIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • VIRGINIA CROWE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CAESAR IBARRA

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • DAN ROBERTS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CLYYNE COOK

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KERRI GARCIA HENDRICKS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • TONY MARINI

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ROB MEDEIROS

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • CHARLOTTE SULLIVAN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • JASON CHAMPAGNE

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • ANTHONY MAVRIDES

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • SCOTT SCHELLIN

    DIRECTOR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2
  • KEVIN TAPPAN

    CHAIR

    Total calculated
    $0
    Hours/week
    2

The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $29,688,647
    Expenses
    $26,790,164
    Contributions
    $15,646,042
    Grants paid
    $142,814
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $26,813,519
    Expenses
    $22,741,859
    Contributions
    $16,005,705
    Grants paid
    $130,344
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $28,097,447
    Expenses
    $19,472,304
    Contributions
    $18,117,179
    Grants paid
    $125,997

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Other returns filed

  • 2023 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported
  • 2022 · 990-T

    Revenue
    not reported
    Expenses
    not reported
    Assets (EOY)
    not reported

Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared as related by

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.

What this page reflects

The IRS Business Master File ingested 5 October 2026, which is when the registration facts above were last refreshed for every organization. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.