- Revenue 2024
- $295,574,856
- Expenses 2024
- $279,507,497
Program services were 82.9% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E20
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 3000 N INTERSTATE 35
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BerdanBarclay E
THR CEO/Trustee
- Total calculated
- $5,590,405
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $4,340,945
- Other
- $1,249,460
- Hours/week
- 0.33 + 49.67 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $2,141,472 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $1,829,962 related
- Other
- $0 + $369,511 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $1,195,301 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $54,159 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $5,590,405 related
-
KramerKenneth J
Assistant Secretary
- Total calculated
- $1,617,416
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,346,110
- Other
- $271,306
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 49.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $749,605 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $447,361 related
- Other
- $0 + $149,144 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $228,611 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $42,695 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,617,416 related
-
JacksonDavid W
Assistant Secretary
- Total calculated
- $834,928
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $709,546
- Other
- $125,382
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 39.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $343,958 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $292,182 related
- Other
- $0 + $73,406 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $83,749 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $41,633 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $834,928 related
-
HarrisTimothy L
Chief Qual & Med Officer THDN
- Total calculated
- $723,414
- From this org
- $602,251
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $121,163
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $403,390
- Bonus
- $155,766
- Other
- $43,095
- Deferred
- $69,132
- Nontaxable benefits
- $52,031
- Filer's total
- $723,414
-
ReecerJeffrey P
President THDN
- Total calculated
- $721,031
- From this org
- $580,678
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $140,353
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $366,198
- Bonus
- $162,394
- Other
- $52,086
- Deferred
- $84,991
- Nontaxable benefits
- $55,362
- Filer's total
- $721,031
-
WinansMelissa Ann
CNO THDN Term 6/2/2024
- Total calculated
- $698,856
- From this org
- $204,199
- From related orgs
- $383,744
- Other
- $110,913
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $125,505 + $171,888 related
- Bonus
- $74,148 + $176,246 related
- Other
- $4,546 + $35,610 related
- Deferred
- $10,127 + $56,210 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,831 + $24,745 related
- Filer's total
- $234,157 + $464,699 related
-
CantuStacy G
Corporate Secretary
- Total calculated
- $473,514
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $399,545
- Other
- $73,969
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 39.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $287,922 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $77,808 related
- Other
- $0 + $33,815 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,541 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $55,428 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $473,514 related
-
GeerNicholas
Former Officer
- Total calculated
- $432,022
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $363,917
- Other
- $68,105
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $260,508 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $70,719 related
- Other
- $0 + $32,690 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $12,814 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $55,291 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $432,022 related
-
BrackerRachal R
Former Officer
- Total calculated
- $424,068
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $395,980
- Other
- $28,088
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $270,074 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $68,937 related
- Other
- $0 + $56,969 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $18,267 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $9,821 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $424,068 related
-
TurnerRebecca
DIR PHARMACY THDN
- Total calculated
- $338,182
- From this org
- $271,429
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $66,753
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $233,767
- Bonus
- $11,429
- Other
- $26,233
- Deferred
- $20,052
- Nontaxable benefits
- $46,701
- Filer's total
- $338,182
-
HarrisAlan
RAD NUCLEAR MED LD
- Total calculated
- $324,463
- From this org
- $252,379
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $72,084
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $246,596
- Bonus
- $978
- Other
- $4,805
- Deferred
- $16,437
- Nontaxable benefits
- $55,647
- Filer's total
- $324,463
-
KrejciJacque D
Former Officer
- Total calculated
- $317,174
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $268,204
- Other
- $48,970
- Hours/week
- 0 + 40 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $230,200 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $19,179 related
- Other
- $0 + $18,825 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $15,934 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $33,036 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $317,174 related
-
BlainSteven Trent
Entity Finance Officer THDN
- Total calculated
- $315,932
- From this org
- $291,544
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,388
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $192,496
- Bonus
- $75,000
- Other
- $24,048
- Deferred
- $1,384
- Nontaxable benefits
- $23,004
- Filer's total
- $315,932
-
BaldwinSusan Louise
VP Prof & Sprt Svcs Term 03/25
- Total calculated
- $295,341
- From this org
- $138,128
- From related orgs
- $118,526
- Other
- $38,687
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $42,737
- Bonus
- $64,326
- Other
- $31,065 + $118,526 related
- Deferred
- $5,099
- Nontaxable benefits
- $33,588
- Filer's total
- $176,815 + $118,526 related
-
KaneChristopher N
RN II
- Total calculated
- $276,989
- From this org
- $217,399
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $59,590
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $210,819
- Bonus
- $1,026
- Other
- $5,554
- Deferred
- $15,605
- Nontaxable benefits
- $43,985
- Filer's total
- $276,989
-
ZepedaChelsea
ASSOC CNO THDN
- Total calculated
- $241,257
- From this org
- $209,573
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,684
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $180,801
- Bonus
- $11,602
- Other
- $17,170
- Deferred
- $11,794
- Nontaxable benefits
- $19,890
- Filer's total
- $241,257
-
MarksVel
ENTITY HR OFFICER THDN
- Total calculated
- $225,833
- From this org
- $196,731
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $29,102
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $173,159
- Bonus
- $16,060
- Other
- $7,512
- Deferred
- $3,057
- Nontaxable benefits
- $26,045
- Filer's total
- $225,833
-
FiedlerKatherine Anne
VP Prof & Sprt Svcs Offr THDN
- Total calculated
- $220,340
- From this org
- $135,568
- From related orgs
- $62,944
- Other
- $21,828
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $119,055 + $34,231 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $13,839 related
- Other
- $16,513 + $14,874 related
- Deferred
- $7,679 + $2,927 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,786 + $3,436 related
- Filer's total
- $151,033 + $69,307 related
-
WinterMelissa Ann
Chief Nursing Officer THDN
- Total calculated
- $153,457
- From this org
- $128,764
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $24,693
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $115,097
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $13,667
- Deferred
- $13,223
- Nontaxable benefits
- $11,470
- Filer's total
- $153,457
-
Chhutani MD Sheila
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $60,850
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $60,850
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
-
Modi MD Dhruvangkumar
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $21,869
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $21,869
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
-
Vigness MD Richard
Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
-
Hunt Hunter
Vice Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
-
Wilder Jr Charles
Immediate Past Chair
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
-
Bernstein Kenneth
Trustee
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.02 + 1.43 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $295,574,856
- Expenses
- $279,507,497
- Contributions
- $159,195
- Grants paid
- $241,073
-
2023
- Revenue
- $289,905,986
- Expenses
- $268,648,065
- Contributions
- $1,010,413
- Grants paid
- $345,980
-
2022
- Revenue
- $264,044,342
- Expenses
- $252,265,150
- Contributions
- $1,682,090
- Grants paid
- $273,535
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
Health Services of North Texas Inc
$120,000
2024 Sponsorship
-
Health Services of North Texas Inc
$119,643
2023 Sponsorship
-
Health Services of North Texas Inc
$118,500
2022 Sponsorship
-
2023 Indigent Health Care
-
2022 Indigent Health Care
-
$22,000
2024 Sponsorship
-
$21,696
2023 Sponsorship
-
$21,500
2023 Sponsorship
-
$20,000
2022 Sponsorship
-
$19,000
2024 Sponsorship
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Grants received
-
2024 General Purpose
-
2023 General Purpose
-
2023 See Part IV
-
2024 See Part IV
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · Phys Clinic · TX · controlled entity
-
North Texas Healthy Communities
501(c)(3) · Comm Support · TX · controlled entity
-
Southwestern Health Resources JOC
501(c)(3) · Mgmt Org · TX · controlled entity
-
Texas Health Arlington Memorial Hospital
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Phys. Clinic · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Texas Health Hurst-Euless-Bedford
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
Texas Health Southwest Fort Worth
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Inactive · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · FL · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Spec Drugs · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Phys. Clinic · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
501(c)(3) · Hospital · TX · controlled entity
-
TH Recovery and Wellness Center
501(c)(3) · Resd Trmt Ctr · TX · controlled entity
-
TX Health Research & Education Institute
501(c)(3) · Edu& Research · TX · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH SPECIALTY HOSPITAL FORT WORTH
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HOSPITAL MANSFIELD
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL CLEBURNE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH ARLINGTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
SOUTHWESTERN HEALTH RESOURCES HOSPITALS JOC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL AZLE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH RESEARCH & EDUCATION INSTITUTE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL PLANO
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL ALLIANCE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL HURST-EULESS-BEDFORD
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL ALLEN
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL FORT WORTH
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH RECOVERY AND WELLNESS CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
HUGULEY MEDICAL ASSOCIATES INC
On its 2024 return
-
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL KAUFMAN
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL DALLAS
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TEXAS HEALTH HARRIS METHODIST HOSPITAL STEPHENVILLE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.