Skip to content
Nonprofiteer
← All organizations

TEXAS HEALTH BACK CARE

EIN 47-4724257 DALLAS, TX

Revenue 2024
$22,766,079
Expenses 2024
$37,093,403

Program services were 49.8% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.

As filed

Subsection
03
NTEE code
E99
Classification
1000
Street
9250 AMBERTON PKWY

These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).

Officers and directors · 2024

As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.

  • Parsley DOShawn D

    Chairman/President

    Total calculated
    $1,791,897
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,505,559
    Other
    $286,338
    Hours/week
    2 + 48 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $711,823 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $650,767 related
    Other
    $0 + $142,969 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $221,639 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $64,699 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,791,897 related
  • KramerKenneth J

    Assistant Secretary

    Total calculated
    $1,617,416
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $1,346,110
    Other
    $271,306
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 49.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $749,605 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $447,361 related
    Other
    $0 + $149,144 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $228,611 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $42,695 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $1,617,416 related
  • PatelNeil N

    PHYS PRACTICE

    Total calculated
    $1,050,893
    From this org
    $1,000,286
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $50,607
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $624,708
    Bonus
    $352,578
    Other
    $23,000
    Deferred
    $20,700
    Nontaxable benefits
    $29,907
    Filer's total
    $1,050,893
  • ZaryanovAnton

    PHYS PRACTICE

    Total calculated
    $1,001,242
    From this org
    $921,696
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $79,546
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $642,343
    Bonus
    $262,553
    Other
    $16,800
    Deferred
    $20,404
    Nontaxable benefits
    $59,142
    Filer's total
    $1,001,242
  • JacksonDavid W

    Assistant Secretary

    Total calculated
    $834,928
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $709,546
    Other
    $125,382
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 39.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $343,958 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $292,182 related
    Other
    $0 + $73,406 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $83,749 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $41,633 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $834,928 related
  • RothbartDavid

    V Chair/Physician

    Total calculated
    $706,129
    From this org
    $615,666
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $90,463
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $615,620
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $46
    Deferred
    $25,875
    Nontaxable benefits
    $64,588
    Filer's total
    $706,129
  • CampbellDavid Hunter

    PHYS PRACTICE

    Total calculated
    $689,731
    From this org
    $630,088
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $59,643
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $607,088
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $23,000
    Deferred
    $15,525
    Nontaxable benefits
    $44,118
    Filer's total
    $689,731
  • BergAnthony

    PHYS PRACTICE

    Total calculated
    $646,917
    From this org
    $568,622
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $78,295
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $536,693
    Bonus
    $31,929
    Other
    not reported
    Deferred
    $25,875
    Nontaxable benefits
    $52,420
    Filer's total
    $646,917
  • Taylor MDWalton Albert

    Immediate Past Chair

    Total calculated
    $610,941
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $541,458
    Other
    $69,483
    Hours/week
    2 + 38 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $526,408 related
    Bonus
    $0
    Other
    $0 + $15,050 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $24,282 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $45,201 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $610,941 related
  • ReevesRyan Scott

    PHYS PRACTICE

    Total calculated
    $597,403
    From this org
    $511,527
    From related orgs
    $0
    Other
    $85,876
    Hours/week
    40

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $501,527
    Bonus
    not reported
    Other
    $10,000
    Deferred
    $25,875
    Nontaxable benefits
    $60,001
    Filer's total
    $597,403
  • CantuStacy G

    Corporate Secretary

    Total calculated
    $473,514
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $399,545
    Other
    $73,969
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 39.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $287,922 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $77,808 related
    Other
    $0 + $33,815 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $18,541 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $55,428 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $473,514 related
  • BraxtonKenneth W

    Assistant Secretary

    Total calculated
    $339,902
    From this org
    $0
    From related orgs
    $297,779
    Other
    $42,123
    Hours/week
    0.5 + 39.5 related

    Schedule J breakdown matched by us

    Base
    $0 + $241,983 related
    Bonus
    $0 + $21,205 related
    Other
    $0 + $34,591 related
    Deferred
    $0 + $21,199 related
    Nontaxable benefits
    $0 + $20,924 related
    Filer's total
    $0 + $339,902 related

Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.

Filings

  • 2024
    Revenue
    $22,766,079
    Expenses
    $37,093,403
    Contributions
    $0
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2023
    Revenue
    $20,873,172
    Expenses
    $33,975,375
    Contributions
    $61,974
    Grants paid
    $0
  • 2022
    Revenue
    $20,155,221
    Expenses
    $28,602,373
    Contributions
    $305,908
    Grants paid
    $0

The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.

Grants made

No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.

Grants received

No itemized grant names this organization as a recipient. Only grants over $5,000 are itemized, and only by filers of the full Form 990.

Related organizations

From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.

Declared on its 2024 return

The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.

Declared as related by

The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.

Other IRS files

Auto-Revocation List

Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.

Publication 78

Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.

These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.