- Revenue 2024
- $54,700,203
- Expenses 2024
- $53,765,572
Program services were 90.1% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E91
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 10 TRIPPS LN
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Other organizations at this address
2 other organizations in the IRS Business Master File list the same street address. matched by us
We match the street line and ZIP code as the IRS gives them, ignoring case and outer spaces and nothing else, so "AVE" and "AVENUE" count as different streets and this list can miss some. A shared address can mean related organizations or a shared office, but it can also be a registered agent, a mail drop or a service provider holding mail for unrelated clients. It is not, by itself, evidence that two organizations are connected.
-
CANOPY CARE SOLUTIONS
EIN 92-3040634
-
JOHN G & MARY SHEDD CHARITABLE TR UA FBO 3035010350
EIN 36-6039685
Mission and programs · 2024
Mission
TO RESPECT ALL OLDER ADULTS BY HEARING THEIR VOICE, HEALING THEIR HEARTS, BUILDING COMMUNITY, AND DELIVERING EXCEPTIONAL AND EQUITABLE HEALTHCARE.
Activities or mission (Part I)
TO PROVIDE HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES TO ENABLE FRAIL ELDERS TO REMAIN IN THE COMMUNITY.
-
THE ORGANIZATION IS A PROGRAM OF ALL INCLUSIVE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY (PACE). THE PACE MODEL PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH AND SOCIAL SERVICES FOR ITS PARTICIPANTS. PACE'S GOAL IS TO MAXIMIZE THE HEALTH AND FUNCTIONING LEVELS OF PROGRAM ENROLLEES TO ENABLE THEM TO CONTINUE LIVING IN THE COMMUNITY, CONNECTED TO FAMILY AND FRIENDS. TO ACCOMPLISH THIS, THE PROGRAM PROVIDES A COMPREHENSIVE RANGE OF PREVENTATIVE, PRIMARY, ACUTE AND LONG-TERM CARE SERVICES; USES AN INTEGRATED INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM TO MANAGE CARE; DEVELOPS APPROPRIATE COMMUNITY-BASED ALTERNATIVES TO PROVIDING CARE IN INSTITUTIONAL SETTINGS AND CONSOLIDATES CAPITATED FUNDING FROM MEDICARE AND MEDICAID. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES DAYTIME CARE FOR NON-PACE ENROLLED ADULTS WHO ARE FUNCTIONALLY, EMOTIONALLY AND OR COGNITIVELY IMPAIRED.
Expenses $48,457,772 · Revenue $53,344,828
As filed on the 2024 return.
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
Joan L KwiatkowskiJOAN L KWIATKOWSKI
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $349,086
- From this org
- $309,690
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $39,396
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $309,690
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $26,000
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,396
- Filer's total
- $349,086
-
Nicholas NikolopoulosNICHOLAS NIKOLOPOULOS
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $273,671
- From this org
- $273,671
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $273,671
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $273,671
-
George HardyGEORGE HARDY
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $246,696
- From this org
- $243,496
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $3,200
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $243,496
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $0
- Nontaxable benefits
- $3,200
- Filer's total
- $246,696
-
Michelle LupoliMICHELLE LUPOLI
CHIEF CLINICAL SERVICES
- Total calculated
- $198,517
- From this org
- $180,240
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $18,277
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $180,240
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $12,617
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,660
- Filer's total
- $198,517
-
Craig McAnaughCRAIG MCANAUGH
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (UNTIL 8/24)
- Total calculated
- $131,421
- From this org
- $118,640
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $12,781
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
Donna Marie KabaDONNA MARIE KABA
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- Total calculated
- $161,502
- From this org
- $131,002
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $30,500
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $131,002
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $30,500
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0
- Filer's total
- $161,502
-
Elizabeth S BoucherELIZABETH S BOUCHER
CHIEF ORGANIZATIONAL PERFO
- Total calculated
- $157,321
- From this org
- $138,088
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $19,233
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $138,088
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $13,268
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,965
- Filer's total
- $157,321
-
Julie A L'EuropaJULIE A L'EUROPA
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- Total calculated
- $137,958
- From this org
- $130,637
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $7,321
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Thomas BoucherTHOMAS BOUCHER
CHIEF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
- Total calculated
- $150,595
- From this org
- $132,688
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $17,907
- Hours/week
- 40
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $132,688
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0
- Deferred
- $8,982
- Nontaxable benefits
- $8,925
- Filer's total
- $150,595
-
Curtis DyerCURTIS DYER
PHARMACIST
- Total calculated
- $147,680
- From this org
- $121,915
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $25,765
- Hours/week
- 40
-
Corissa BernierCORISSA BERNIER
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER (AS OF 9/24)
- Total calculated
- $37,174
- From this org
- $35,713
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $1,461
- Hours/week
- 39 + 1 related
-
Danielle KopfDANIELLE KOPF
CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Whitney MillsWHITNEY MILLS
VICE-CHAIR (AS OF 5/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Dalissa KellyDALISSA KELLY
VICE-CHAIR (UNTIL 5/25), MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Kim DennyKIM DENNY
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
David DejesusDAVID DEJESUS
SECRETARY (UNTIL 5/25)
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Marie GanimMARIE GANIM
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Megan HerneMEGAN HERNE
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Edward D'ArezzoEDWARD D'AREZZO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Marianne RaimondoMARIANNE RAIMONDO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Carlos GallianoCARLOS GALLIANO
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Ellen McGoughELLEN MCGOUGH
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Yasin AbulYASIN ABUL
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Ellen McCreedyELLEN MCCREEDY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
-
Jayne PawasauskasJAYNE PAWASAUSKAS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 2 + 1 related
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead, and on a Form 990-PF Part VIII's — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $54,700,203
- Expenses
- $53,765,572
- Contributions
- $337,212
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $43,413,067
- Expenses
- $46,406,154
- Contributions
- $1,889,688
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2022
- Revenue
- $42,783,793
- Expenses
- $42,013,801
- Contributions
- $3,589,806
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2021 · 990
- Revenue
- $33,920,447
- Expenses
- $33,150,373
- Assets (EOY)
- $20,995,405
-
2020 · 990
- Revenue
- $33,979,528
- Expenses
- $29,855,117
- Assets (EOY)
- $15,367,017
-
2019 · 990
- Revenue
- $29,589,818
- Expenses
- $29,217,252
- Assets (EOY)
- $9,987,169
-
2018 · 990
- Revenue
- $26,131,928
- Expenses
- $25,459,221
- Assets (EOY)
- $5,110,123
-
2017 · 990
- Revenue
- $24,697,787
- Expenses
- $24,176,779
- Assets (EOY)
- $6,050,190
-
2015 · 990
- Revenue
- $23,460,470
- Expenses
- $22,707,861
- Assets (EOY)
- $4,541,732
-
2014 · 990
- Revenue
- $22,433,906
- Expenses
- $21,270,936
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,551,461
-
2013 · 990
- Revenue
- $20,820,130
- Expenses
- $21,609,094
- Assets (EOY)
- $3,214,621
-
2012 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $16,860,495
- Assets (EOY)
- $2,073,449
-
2011 · 990
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- $14,961,142
- Assets (EOY)
- $1,994,673
Nonprofiteer parses Forms 990, 990-EZ and 990-PF, in a window of recent tax years. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all. Showing the 10 most recent; the API carries the rest.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2023 OTHER
-
2024 HL - HEALTHY LIVES (PRIMARY)
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · OPERATES A HOME DELIVERY MEAL SERVICE · RI · controlled entity
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 13 October 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.
What this page reflects
The registration facts above come from the IRS Business Master File published 13 October 2026 and read 1 November 2026, for every organization at once. Returns through tax year 2024, the newest we have parsed for this organization.