- Revenue 2024
- $2,382,281
- Expenses 2024
- $0
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E30
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 169 RIVERSIDE DR
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KATHRYN CONNERTON
Chair-Director-President/CEO
- Total calculated
- $829,034
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $790,750
- Other
- $38,284
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $455,747 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $312,750 related
- Other
- $0 + $22,253 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $27,817 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $10,467 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $829,034 related
-
FRANCIS M MACAFEE
Treas-Director-VP/CFO OLLMH
- Total calculated
- $449,043
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $405,120
- Other
- $43,923
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $305,925 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $97,148 related
- Other
- $0 + $2,047 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $22,425 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $21,498 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $449,043 related
-
susan m bretscher
Secretary-director-cmio ollmh
- Total calculated
- $318,051
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $313,706
- Other
- $4,345
- Hours/week
- 1
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $246,462 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $65,879 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,365 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $4,022 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $323 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $318,051 related
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $2,382,281
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- $2,523,992
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $0
- Expenses
- $0
- Contributions
- not reported
- Grants paid
- not reported
-
2022
- Revenue
- $863
- Expenses
- $269,102
- Contributions
- $0
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 PROGRAM SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
CORTLAND MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · NY
-
501(c)(3) · MED RESEARCH · PA
-
GUTHRIE CORTLAND MEDICAL CENTER
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HOME HEALTH · PA
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
-
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · SC
-
501(c)(2) · TITLE HLDNG. · NY
-
OUR LADY OF LOURDES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
-
SOUTHERN TIER MEDICAL CARE-NY PC
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · PA
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
Declared as related by
-
ASCENSION CARE MANAGEMENT INSURANCE HOLDINGS
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
OUR LADY OF LOURDES MEMORIAL HOSPIT AL INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHERN TIER MEDICAL CARE - NY PC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
ASCENSION LIVING OUR LADY OF PEACE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ASCENSION HEALTH GLOBAL MISSION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CORTLAND MEMORIAL FOUNDATION IND C O CORTLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
TROY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INCORPORATED
On its 2024 return
-
GUTHRIE CORTLAND MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
ST AGNES HOSPITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
HENRY FORD HEALTH RIVER DISTRICT HOSPITAL
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
ALEXIAN BROTHERS COMMUNITY SERVICES
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
ST MARYS HOSPITAL MEMORIAL FOUNDATION
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
HENRY FORD HEALTH MACOMB OAKLAND HOSPITAL
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
CARONDELET LONG TERM CARE FACILITIES INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
SAINT THOMAS HEALTH FOUNDATIONS
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
ASCENSION LIVING-LAKESHORE AT SIENA INC
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.