- Revenue 2024
- $513,406,727
- Expenses 2024
- $509,530,022
Program services were 75.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E320
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1 GUTHRIE SQUARE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
EDMUND SABANEGH MD
CHAIR-DIR-PRESIDENT/CEO TGC
- Total calculated
- $1,895,232
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $1,693,153
- Other
- $202,079
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $1,070,300 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $577,755 related
- Other
- $0 + $45,098 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $183,886 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,193 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $1,895,232 related
-
JEFFREY LUTTON MD
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,380,182
- From this org
- $1,289,601
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $90,581
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,229,107
- Bonus
- $44,444
- Other
- $16,050
- Deferred
- $61,838
- Nontaxable benefits
- $28,743
- Filer's total
- $1,380,182
-
JEDEDIAH MCCLINTIC MD
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,321,680
- From this org
- $1,272,325
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $49,355
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,248,805
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $23,520
- Deferred
- $18,113
- Nontaxable benefits
- $31,242
- Filer's total
- $1,321,680
-
SUDHAKAR SATTUR MD
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,217,336
- From this org
- $1,166,628
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,708
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,098,104
- Bonus
- $44,444
- Other
- $24,080
- Deferred
- $18,113
- Nontaxable benefits
- $32,595
- Filer's total
- $1,217,336
-
MASON STILWELL MD
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,209,385
- From this org
- $1,186,607
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,778
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,112,849
- Bonus
- $49,708
- Other
- $24,050
- Deferred
- $18,113
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,665
- Filer's total
- $1,209,385
-
PRAMOD DESHMUKH MD
PHYSICIAN
- Total calculated
- $1,168,055
- From this org
- $1,127,658
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $40,397
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $1,064,611
- Bonus
- $30,903
- Other
- $32,144
- Deferred
- $22,425
- Nontaxable benefits
- $17,972
- Filer's total
- $1,168,055
-
MATTHEW HUFF CPA
EVP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $998,326
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $904,099
- Other
- $94,227
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $658,277 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $244,862 related
- Other
- $0 + $960 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $66,663 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $27,564 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $998,326 related
-
JOSEPH RONSIVALLE MD
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $940,468
- From this org
- $890,325
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $50,143
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $570,120
- Bonus
- $265,842
- Other
- $54,363
- Deferred
- $20,700
- Nontaxable benefits
- $29,443
- Filer's total
- $940,468
-
FREDERICK J BLOOM MD
SEC/TREAS - DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $869,289
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $780,830
- Other
- $88,459
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $568,536 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $206,546 related
- Other
- $0 + $5,748 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $70,403 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,056 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $869,289 related
-
LISA ESOLEN MD
EVP/CHIEF QUALITY OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $690,026
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $611,258
- Other
- $78,768
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $408,055 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $173,867 related
- Other
- $0 + $29,336 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $60,167 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,601 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $690,026 related
-
LISA GRAZUL
SVP/CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER
- Total calculated
- $442,258
- From this org
- $416,234
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $26,024
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $319,852
- Bonus
- $95,654
- Other
- $728
- Deferred
- $20,700
- Nontaxable benefits
- $5,324
- Filer's total
- $442,258
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $513,406,727
- Expenses
- $509,530,022
- Contributions
- $111,943,079
- Grants paid
- $15,925
-
2023
- Revenue
- $486,074,983
- Expenses
- $473,125,257
- Contributions
- $103,366,413
- Grants paid
- $17,250
-
2022
- Revenue
- $453,219,878
- Expenses
- $454,843,516
- Contributions
- $94,386,220
- Grants paid
- $15,925
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
$103,132,032
2023 SUPPORT
-
$94,358,725
2022 SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
CORTLAND MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · NY
-
501(c)(3) · MED RESEARCH · PA
-
GUTHRIE CORTLAND MEDICAL CENTER
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HOME HEALTH · PA
-
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · SC
-
501(c)(2) · TITLE HLDNG. · NY
-
OUR LADY OF LOURDES MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
-
SOUTHERN TIER MEDICAL CARE-NY PC
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · NY
-
501(c)(3) · SUPPORTING · PA
-
501(c)(3) · HEALTHCARE · PA
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
GUTHRIE CORTLAND MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return
-
SOUTHERN TIER MEDICAL CARE - NY PC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
CORTLAND MEMORIAL FOUNDATION IND C O CORTLAND MEMORIAL HOSPITAL INC
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
OUR LADY OF LOURDES MEMORIAL HOSPIT AL INC
On its 2024 return
-
TROY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INCORPORATED
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2024 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return
-
On its 2023 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2023 return
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.