- Revenue 2024
- $58,526,232
- Expenses 2024
- $34,196,946
Program services were 93.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E112
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 9205 SW BARNES ROAD STE MT2111
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
KEVIN FINN
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR
- Total calculated
- $310,444
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $278,790
- Other
- $31,654
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $240,631 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $11,246 related
- Other
- $0 + $26,913 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $23,067 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $8,587 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $310,444 related
-
BARBARA PALMER
VICE PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
DON VOLLUM
PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
JANEEN MCANINCH
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
LORIE TEKORIUS
IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
TOM MULFLUR
TREASURER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
BARBARA BLAKELY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
BILL WESTPHAL
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DAVE NUTE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
DEBBIE MADDEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ED JENSEN
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
FLO NEWTON MERLO
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GAIL JUBITZ
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
GREG SPECHT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
JIM PRICE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LESLI OWENS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LINA SEABOLD GARCIA
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LINDSEY WILLIAMS
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
MARY BEATTIE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
NANCY BRYANT
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PAT BYRNE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PAUL OLDSHUE
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
PAULA KINNEY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
RUTH TARR
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TAMMY WITCOSKY
TRUSTEE
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
The first 25 listed. Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $58,526,232
- Expenses
- $34,196,946
- Contributions
- $31,348,071
- Grants paid
- $32,045,284
-
2023
- Revenue
- $36,155,398
- Expenses
- $30,854,446
- Contributions
- $24,554,571
- Grants paid
- $29,577,563
-
2022
- Revenue
- $46,532,130
- Expenses
- $14,535,595
- Contributions
- $30,399,135
- Grants paid
- $12,632,955
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
-
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES - OREGON
$31,750,206
2024 OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL SUPPORT
-
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES - OREGON
$28,653,886
2023 OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL SUPPORT
-
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES - OREGON
$11,546,171
2022 OPERATIONAL AND CAPITAL SUPPORT
-
$838,156
2022 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$635,975
2023 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$295,078
2024 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$208,770
2023 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
-
$126,164
2022 OPERATIONAL SUPPORT
Grants received
-
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND
$1,284,900
2023 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$409,000
2024 HEALTH
-
$400,250
2023 HUMAN SERVICES
-
$400,000
2022 HEALTH
-
$355,634
2023 Physical Health
-
$304,625
2024 Physical Health
-
$276,609
2022 Physical Health
-
2024 For grant recipient's exempt purposes
-
$250,000
2023 MEDICAL RESEARCH
-
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING
$235,900
2023 HEALTH
The 10 largest by cash amount. The API serves every itemized grant.
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · CA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT CHILDREN'S PHYSICIANS GROUP
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT HOME AND COMMUNITY CARE
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
EVERETT TRANSITIONAL CARE SERVICES
501(C)(3) · TRANSITIONAL CARE · WA
-
GAMELIN WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
GLOBAL TO LOCAL HEALTH INITIATIVE
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
KADLEC REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
LITTLE COMPANY OF MARY ANCILLARY SERVICES CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · IMAGING SERVICES · CA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
LUNDBERG ASSOCIATION PROVIDENCE HOUSE
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · OR · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE HOSPICE & HOME CARE FOUNDATION SNOHOMISH COUNTY
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE SOUTHWEST WASHINGTON FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE HOOD RIVER MEMORIAL HOSP ITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE NEWBERG HEALTH FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE ST JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE TRINITYCARE HOSPICE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
TRI-CITIES CANCER CENTER FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
LITTLE COMPANY OF MARY ANCILLARY SERVICES CORPORATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ST JOSEPH HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE LITTLE COMPANY OF MARY FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE WILLIAMETTE FALLS MEDICAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE FACEY MEDICAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.