- Revenue 2024
- $27,468,176
- Expenses 2024
- $31,936,171
Program services were 97.7% of total expenses calculated — Part IX's program-services column over total expenses, both as filed.
As filed
- Subsection
- 03
- NTEE code
- E22
- Classification
- 1000
- Street
- 1900 COLLEGE AVE
These codes are the IRS's own and are shown exactly as filed. What each one means is in the Business Master File documentation (opens in a new tab).
Officers and directors · 2024
As listed in Part VII of the 2024 return, in the order the filer printed them. Each return names its own; this is not a roster the organization keeps with us.
-
BRUCE WHITE
FRMR OFF. - VP REG. RURAL ADMIN
- Total calculated
- $514,499
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $440,588
- Other
- $73,911
- Hours/week
- 0 + 50 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $296,752 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $117,757 related
- Other
- $0 + $26,079 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $55,838 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $18,073 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $514,499 related
-
JAMES KELLY
FRMR OFF. - VP SENIOR CORP COUNSEL
- Total calculated
- $509,442
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $495,773
- Other
- $13,669
- Hours/week
- 0
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $165,837 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $269,988 related
- Other
- $0 + $59,948 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $7,763 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $5,906 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $509,442 related
-
JENNIFER BRYAN
FRMR OFF. - LUBBOCK AREA MARKET/CFO
- Total calculated
- $314,564
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $285,974
- Other
- $28,590
- Hours/week
- 0 + 55 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $225,686 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $22,499 related
- Other
- $0 + $37,789 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $23,018 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $5,572 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $314,564 related
-
MICHAEL BAILEY MD
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $263,219
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $231,694
- Other
- $31,525
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 49.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $166,615 related
- Bonus
- $0
- Other
- $0 + $65,079 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,687 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $14,838 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $263,219 related
-
NEWMAN WHEELER
BOARD MEMBER/CEO
- Total calculated
- $247,772
- From this org
- $225,407
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $22,365
- Hours/week
- 55
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $212,430
- Bonus
- $10,871
- Other
- $2,106
- Deferred
- $11,649
- Nontaxable benefits
- $10,716
- Filer's total
- $247,772
-
EDDIE TREVINO
ACUTE CARE RN
- Total calculated
- $246,262
- From this org
- $223,181
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $23,081
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $221,650
- Bonus
- $1,272
- Other
- $259
- Deferred
- $18,186
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,895
- Filer's total
- $246,262
-
GREG MCKAY
PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
- Total calculated
- $234,075
- From this org
- $201,064
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $33,011
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $199,597
- Bonus
- $475
- Other
- $992
- Deferred
- $19,070
- Nontaxable benefits
- $13,941
- Filer's total
- $234,075
-
CORA RIVERA
CFO
- Total calculated
- $233,225
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $209,026
- Other
- $24,199
- Hours/week
- 18.4 + 36.6 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $188,377 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $18,911 related
- Other
- $0 + $1,738 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $16,939 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $7,260 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $233,225 related
-
TOMMIE VIDALES
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- Total calculated
- $202,835
- From this org
- $170,891
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $31,944
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $168,282
- Bonus
- $1,700
- Other
- $909
- Deferred
- $16,498
- Nontaxable benefits
- $15,446
- Filer's total
- $202,835
-
AMY BARRETT
SUPERVISOR NURSING
- Total calculated
- $192,935
- From this org
- $171,282
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $21,653
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $165,709
- Bonus
- $5,253
- Other
- $320
- Deferred
- $13,803
- Nontaxable benefits
- $7,850
- Filer's total
- $192,935
-
AMIE BROGDEN
NURSE PRACTITIONER
- Total calculated
- $190,029
- From this org
- $169,624
- From related orgs
- $0
- Other
- $20,405
- Hours/week
- 50
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $166,105
- Bonus
- $3,050
- Other
- $469
- Deferred
- $15,555
- Nontaxable benefits
- $4,850
- Filer's total
- $190,029
-
KATHLEEN BURRELL
SECRETARY
- Total calculated
- $180,050
- From this org
- $0
- From related orgs
- $164,613
- Other
- $15,437
- Hours/week
- 0.5 + 54.5 related
Schedule J breakdown matched by us
- Base
- $0 + $154,769 related
- Bonus
- $0 + $9,353 related
- Other
- $0 + $491 related
- Deferred
- $0 + $7,665 related
- Nontaxable benefits
- $0 + $7,772 related
- Filer's total
- $0 + $180,050 related
-
DEETTA EDENS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
ROY TY GREGORY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
IRMA GUERRA
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
KENNETH SHIPLEY
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
LISA GUZMAN
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
REBECCA CURRINGTON
BOARD MEMBER/CHAIR
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 1
-
ROBIN SATTERWHITE
BOARD MEMBER - THRU 6/24
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
-
TRACY PHILLIPS
BOARD MEMBER
- Total calculated
- $0
- Hours/week
- 0.5
Compensation is as filed in Part VII: reportable pay from this organization and from related organizations, other compensation, and hours per week. The total, marked calculated, is our sum of the three dollar columns, with a blank column counted as $0; the form itself has no total. On a Form 990-EZ the columns are Part IV's instead — compensation, contributions to benefit plans, and expense account — and the total sums those. A Schedule J breakdown is as filed: base pay, bonus, other, deferred compensation and nontaxable benefits from this organization, with any from related organizations beside each, and the filer's own total. It is shown with the Part VII listing of the same name on the same return. The form gives no key between the two, so that pairing is ours, and is marked matched by us. Earlier years are each on their own filing page.
Filings
-
2024
- Revenue
- $27,468,176
- Expenses
- $31,936,171
- Contributions
- $87,964
- Grants paid
- $0
-
2023
- Revenue
- $24,963,286
- Expenses
- $32,807,021
- Contributions
- $492,198
- Grants paid
- $10,850
-
2022
- Revenue
- $25,264,423
- Expenses
- $33,102,657
- Contributions
- $336,971
- Grants paid
- $0
The four totals the IRS asks for on Part I of the Form 990, as filed. A dash means the figure was not present on the return — not that it was zero.
Other returns filed
-
2024 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2023 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
-
2022 · 990-T
- Revenue
- not reported
- Expenses
- not reported
- Assets (EOY)
- not reported
Nonprofiteer parses the Form 990 only. These returns are recorded from the IRS e-file index, so their figures were extracted by that index rather than read from the return here — treat them as a different source from the filings above, not as more of the same record. A dash means the index carries no figure; Form 990-T listings carry none at all.
Grants made
No itemized grants to organizations. Schedule I is filed only by organizations that granted more than $5,000 to a recipient, so most filers have none.
Grants received
-
2024 OPERATIONAL/PROGRAM SUPPORT
-
2022 OPERATIONAL/PROGRAM SUPPORT
Related organizations
From Schedule R Part II, where a filer lists the tax-exempt organizations it is related to by control. It does not record shared board members or money.
Declared on its 2024 return
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · CA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT CHILDREN'S PHYSICIANS GROUP
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT HEALTH SYSTEM FOUNDATION
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
COVENANT HOME AND COMMUNITY CARE
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
EVERETT TRANSITIONAL CARE SERVICES
501(C)(3) · TRANSITIONAL CARE · WA
-
GAMELIN WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
GLOBAL TO LOCAL HEALTH INITIATIVE
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · WA · controlled entity
-
KADLEC REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · WA · controlled entity
-
LITTLE COMPANY OF MARY ANCILLARY SERVICES CORPORATION
501(C)(3) · IMAGING SERVICES · CA · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
LUNDBERG ASSOCIATION PROVIDENCE HOUSE
501(C)(3) · SUPPORT · OR · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · TX · controlled entity
-
MISSION HOSPITAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR
501(C)(3) · HEALTHCARE · CA · controlled entity
The first 25 as filed. The return lists every one.
Declared as related by
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE FACEY MEDICAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES OREGON
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE HOOD RIVER MEMORIAL HOSP ITAL FOUNDATION INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE HEALTH CARE FOUNDATION EASTERN WASHINGTON
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
KADLEC REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHNS HEALTH CENTER
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE TRINITYCARE HOSPICE
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE SAINT JOHNS MEDICAL FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE ST JOSEPH HEALTH FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
ST JOSEPH HEALTH NORTHERN CALIFORNIA LLC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE BENEDICTINE NURSING CENTER FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
PROVIDENCE TRINITYCARE HOSPICE FOUNDATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
GAMELIN WASHINGTON ASSOCIATION
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
COVENANT PHYSICIAN PARTNERS INC
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
-
On its 2024 return as a controlled entity
The most recent declarers. The API serves every row.
Other IRS files
Auto-Revocation List
Not listed. The IRS publishes this list for organizations whose exemption was automatically revoked for failing to file for three consecutive years.
Publication 78
Listed as of 10 September 2026, under deductibility PC.
These are two separate IRS files on two separate schedules, shown as published and not reconciled with each other. Neither is a statement about whether a contribution is deductible today: 19,245 organizations appear in Publication 78 while the IRS's own revocation file lists them as currently revoked, more than half of those revoked before 2019. Absence from Publication 78 is evidence of nothing, and presence is not evidence either. Verify current status with the IRS before relying on it.